M. Healy

M. Healy

M. Healy

Midfielder #17 Shamrock Rovers
Full Name Matthew James Healy
Last 5 w w w l l Wins: 3; Draws: 0; Losses: 2
Last Win October 12, 2026 26days ago
Last Loss October 30, 2026 8days ago
Season Record
Avg Rating 7.12 36 Games · 82% of matches 17 W 9 D 10 L
Starts 36 16 1
3 0.09 / 90 min Goals
0 0.00 / 90 min Assists
0% 0 of 3 goals Penalty Goals
3,041 84 / game Minutes
Goals 3 0.09 / 90 · 0.08 / game Premier Division 2026 2 UEFA Champions League 2026 1 UEFA Conference League 2026 0 UEFA Europa League 2026 0 Club Leader G. Burke 11 M. Healy 3 4% of club total 27%
Assists 0 0.00 / 90 · 0.00 / game Premier Division 2026 0 UEFA Champions League 2026 0 UEFA Conference League 2026 0 UEFA Europa League 2026 0 Club Leader J. Byrne 8 M. Healy 0 0%
Penalty Goals 0 0.00 / 90 · 0.00 / game Premier Division 2026 0 UEFA Champions League 2026 0 UEFA Conference League 2026 0 UEFA Europa League 2026 0 Club Leader D. Watts 3 M. Healy 0 0%
Minutes 3,041 84 / game Premier Division 2026 2,533 UEFA Champions League 2026 238 UEFA Conference League 2026 180 UEFA Europa League 2026 90 Club Leader E. McGinty 3,555 M. Healy 3,041 77% of available minutes 86%
Season Statistics
UEFA Conference League 2026
Shamrock Rovers
2
2
180′
1
UEFA Europa League 2026
Shamrock Rovers
1
1
90′
1
UEFA Champions League 2026
Shamrock Rovers
3
3
238′
2
1
1 (0)
Premier Division 2026
Shamrock Rovers
30
30
2533′
11
2 (0)
7.1
Totals:
36
36
0
3041′
15
1
0
3 (0)
0
0
7.1
Game Log
Career Chart
Career
Club / Season
Shamrock Rovers 3 seasons · 2024–2026
82
78
6,886
6
3
25Y1R
7.19
2026 Premier Division
30
30
2,533
2
0
11Y
7.12
2026 UEFA Conference League
2
2
180
0
0
1Y
—
2026 UEFA Europa League
1
1
90
0
0
1Y
—
2026 UEFA Champions League
3
3
238
1
0
2Y1R
—
2025-2026 UEFA Conference League
10
10
887
0
1
2Y
7.32
2024-2025 Premier Division (Ireland) - 2025
34
30
2,750
3
2
8Y
7.20
2024-2025 UEFA Conference League
2
2
208
0
0
—
7.65
By season 3 seasons
By competition 4 competitions
Career — total · 3 seasons
82
78
6,886
6
3
25Y1R
7.19
Splits
Venue
GP
Min
G
A
Rating
Home
40
3,375
4
2
7.33
Away
42
3,511
2
1
7.05
vs Opponents
13 clubs
Opponent
GP
Min
G
A
Rating
4
342
1
0
7.53
4
301
0
0
6.78
4
360
0
0
7.33
3
270
0
0
6.84
3
270
0
0
6.45
3
225
0
0
6.98
3
270
0
0
7.57
2
180
1
0
—
2
135
1
0
7.25
2
180
0
0
—
1
58
0
0
—
Goal Analysis
6 Goals
Open play 6 100%
Penalties 0 0%
0.08 per 90 min
82 games

Goal minutes · open play vs penalty

Most dangerous 31-45+ · 3 goals
Discipline
23 0.28 / game Yellow Cards
1 1 in 82 games Second Yellow
1 0 straight + 1 second Red Cards
0.29 cards / game · 82 games
Teammates
1
80 matches played together
2
75 matches played together
3
70 matches played together
4
68 matches played together
5
66 matches played together
6
63 matches played together
7
56 matches played together
8
55 matches played together
9
51 matches played together
10
50 matches played together
Transfers
Club Out
Club In
Transfer Date
Fee
Club Out / Club In
Transfer Date / Fee
Francs Borains
Shamrock Rovers
Jan 14, 2025
Transfer
Francs Borains
Shamrock Rovers
Jan 14, 2025
Transfer