Olympiakos Piraeus

Country
Founded
1925
Stadium
Club Stats
HomeAwayAll
Played131225
Wins437
Draws4711
Losses527
HomeAwayAll
Per MatchTotalPer MatchTotalPer MatchTotal
Goals1131.113126
Goals Conceded1.4180.9111.229
Yellow Cards1.7222.5302.152
Red Cards0.110.220.13
Clean Sheets0.340.340.38
Corners4523.2383.690
Fouls8.51109.91199.2229
Offsides1.8241121.436
Shots8.911691089224
Shots on Goal2.8372.8342.871
Results
Squad
Fixtures
Stats
Transfers
Super League 1
13 Nov 2022
- 17:30
Olympiakos Piraeus
0 0
AEK Athens FC
Super League 1
9 Nov 2022
- 18:00
Levadiakos
0 1
Olympiakos Piraeus
Super League 1
6 Nov 2022
- 17:30
Panathinaikos
1 1
Olympiakos Piraeus
UEFA Europa League (World)
3 Nov 2022
- 17:45
Olympiakos Piraeus
0 2
Nantes
Super League 1
30 Oct 2022
- 14:00
Olympiakos Piraeus
2 0
Lamia
UEFA Europa League (World)
27 Oct 2022
- 19:00
SC Freiburg
1 1
Olympiakos Piraeus
Super League 1
22 Oct 2022
- 16:30
Panetolikos
0 2
Olympiakos Piraeus
Super League 1
17 Oct 2022
- 17:00
Olympiakos Piraeus
1 2
PAOK
UEFA Europa League (World)
13 Oct 2022
- 16:45
Qarabag
0 0
Olympiakos Piraeus
Super League 1
9 Oct 2022
- 13:00
OFI
1 2
Olympiakos Piraeus
UEFA Europa League (World)
6 Oct 2022
- 19:00
Olympiakos Piraeus
0 3
Qarabag
Super League 1
2 Oct 2022
- 13:00
Olympiakos Piraeus
2 0
Atromitos
Super League 1
18 Sep 2022
- 17:00
Aris Thessalonikis
2 1
Olympiakos Piraeus
UEFA Europa League (World)
15 Sep 2022
- 16:45
Olympiakos Piraeus
0 3
SC Freiburg
Super League 1
11 Sep 2022
- 15:30
Olympiakos Piraeus
1 1
Volos NFC
UEFA Europa League (World)
8 Sep 2022
- 19:00
Nantes
2 1
Olympiakos Piraeus
Super League 1
3 Sep 2022
- 16:00
Olympiakos Piraeus
3 1
Ionikos
Super League 1
29 Aug 2022
- 16:00
Asteras Tripolis
0 0
Olympiakos Piraeus
UEFA Europa League (World)
25 Aug 2022
- 19:00
Olympiakos Piraeus
1 1
Apollon Limassol
Super League 1
21 Aug 2022
- 19:00
Olympiakos Piraeus
2 0
PAS Giannina
UEFA Europa League (World)
18 Aug 2022
- 17:00
Apollon Limassol
1 1
Olympiakos Piraeus
UEFA Europa League (World)
11 Aug 2022
- 18:30
Slovan Bratislava
2 2
Olympiakos Piraeus
UEFA Europa League (World)
4 Aug 2022
- 19:00
Olympiakos Piraeus
1 1
Slovan Bratislava
UEFA Champions League
27 Jul 2022
- 19:00
Olympiakos Piraeus
0 4
Maccabi Haifa
UEFA Champions League
20 Jul 2022
- 17:00
Maccabi Haifa
1 1
Olympiakos Piraeus
Goalkeepers
Age
Nationality
88
K. Tzolakis
20
1
T. Vaclík
33
31
Ö. Kristinsson
33
99
A. Papadoudis
19
9
Alexandros Paschalakis
-
Defenders
Age
Nationality
2
Š. Vrsaljko
30
12
M. Vieira da Silva Júnior
34
K. Manolas
31
4
P. Retsos
24
15
S. Papastathopoulos
34
A. Papadopoulos
37
16
D. Leidner
20
66
P. Cissé
27
23
L. Koutris
27
24
O. Ba
O.Ba
Age:
27
27
45
O. Reabciuk
24
26
G. Ávila Gordon
24
61
Alexandros Kalogeropoulos
-
Midfielders
Age
Nationality
M. Camara
25
João Carvalho
25
L. Ranđelović
25
M. Kané
M.Kané
Age:
25
25
B. Fadiga
21
F. Kitsos
19
28
M. Valbuena
38
14
T. Androutsos
25
5
A. Bouchalakis
29
19
G. Masouras
28
33
I. Hwang
I.Hwang
Age:
26
26
8
P. Kunde Malong
27
6
Y. M'Vila
32
22
A. Camara
21
10
J. Rodríguez Rubio
31
20
J. Bowler
23
21
P. Biel Mas Jaume
26
38
D. Samassékou
26
74
Andreas-Richardos Ntoi
-
Konstantinos Fortounis
30
Anastasios Sapountzis
-
Forwards
Age
Nationality
Tiquinho Soares
31
Koka
Koka
Age:
29
29
D. Keita Kone
19
18
U. Hwang
U.Hwang
Age:
30
30
17
M. Vrousai
24
P. Zinckernagel
27
11
Y. El-Arabi
35
77
G. Mendes Rodrigues
32
47
A. Kamara
27
30
K. De La Fuente
21
94
C. Bakambu
31
Coach
Age
Nationality
T. Lemonis
62
Super League 1
21 Dec 2022
PAS Giannina
- -
Olympiakos Piraeus
Super League 1
28 Dec 2022
Olympiakos Piraeus
- -
Asteras Tripolis
Super League 1
4 Jan 2023
Ionikos
- -
Olympiakos Piraeus
Super League 1
7 Jan 2023
Volos NFC
- -
Olympiakos Piraeus
Super League 1
14 Jan 2023
Olympiakos Piraeus
- -
Aris Thessalonikis
Super League 1
21 Jan 2023
Atromitos
- -
Olympiakos Piraeus
Super League 1
28 Jan 2023
Olympiakos Piraeus
- -
OFI
Super League 1
4 Feb 2023
PAOK
- -
Olympiakos Piraeus
Super League 1
11 Feb 2023
Olympiakos Piraeus
- -
Panetolikos
Super League 1
18 Feb 2023
Lamia
- -
Olympiakos Piraeus
Super League 1
25 Feb 2023
Olympiakos Piraeus
- -
Panathinaikos
Super League 1
4 Mar 2023
Olympiakos Piraeus
- -
Levadiakos
Super League 1
11 Mar 2023
AEK Athens FC
- -
Olympiakos Piraeus
PlayerPosition
A. PapadoudisGoalkeeper00000000
Alexandros PaschalakisGoalkeeper7763010025
K. TzolakisGoalkeeper5545000081
Ö. KristinssonGoalkeeper00000000
T. VaclíkGoalkeeper13131170100182
 
PlayerPosition
A. BouchalakisMidfielder1185840002100
A. CamaraMidfielder1043781001000
A. KamaraForward622510000000
Alexandros KalogeropoulosDefender11600000000
Anastasios SapountzisMidfielder10450000000
Andreas-Richardos NtoiMidfielder886751000011
C. BakambuForward975881004101
D. SamassékouMidfielder411160000000
F. KitsosMidfielder0000000000
G. Ávila GordonDefender211413461002201
G. MasourasMidfielder221913975003102
G. Mendes RodriguesForward1333731001000
I. HwangMidfielder161412341001002
J. BowlerMidfielder732730000000
J. Rodríguez RubioMidfielder876090002002
João CarvalhoMidfielder10450000000
K. De La FuenteForward521681001100
K. ManolasDefender865391000000
KokaForward21781000000
Konstantinos FortounisMidfielder40140000000
L. KoutrisDefender11900000000
L. RanđelovićMidfielder744120001000
M. CamaraMidfielder321901000000
M. KanéMidfielder321712000000
M. ValbuenaMidfielder1524262003103
M. Vieira da Silva JúniorDefender501210000000
M. VrousaiForward1165572000000
O. BaDefender12119212210000
O. ReabciukDefender222018665000003
P. Biel Mas JaumeMidfielder141311141003001
P. CisséDefender131211032000000
P. Kunde MalongMidfielder1398693000000
P. RetsosDefender643473000000
P. ZinckernagelForward774261002000
S. PapastathopoulosDefender1198802000010
Š. VrsaljkoDefender986653000000
T. AndroutsosMidfielder332110001000
Tiquinho SoaresForward432712000000
U. HwangForward1175400000001
Y. El-ArabiForward2199151004103
Y. M'VilaMidfielder221816784001100
No data
Standings

Super League 1 2022-2023 – Group #1

#
Club
M
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pt
1
Panathinaikos
w w d w w
>
12
1
0
24
4
20
37
2
AEK Athens FC
w w d w d
>
9
2
2
23
5
18
29
3
PAOK
d l w w w
>
7
4
2
19
10
9
25
4
7
4
2
18
8
10
25
5
Volos NFC
w l d w l
>
7
3
3
21
19
2
24
6
6
3
4
20
11
9
21
7
Panetolikos
l d d l w
>
4
4
5
16
15
1
16
8
Atromitos
l l d w l
>
4
3
6
14
15
-1
15
9
Asteras Tripolis
d l d l w
>
2
7
4
11
14
-3
13
10
OFI
d d l l w
>
2
4
7
10
21
-11
10
11
Lamia
d l d l l
>
1
6
6
6
20
-14
9
12
PAS Giannina
d w l l l
>
2
3
8
12
28
-16
9
13
Levadiakos
l w d l l
>
1
4
8
7
17
-10
7
14
Ionikos
d d w l l
>
1
4
8
10
24
-14
7
- Qualification for the Play-off round
- Qualification for the Play-out round

UTC

ADVERTISE

1xbet promo

Advertise

Betano BG Bonus

  • Bet Of The Day

    Bet of the day is defined as a company or big brand’s best choice for placing a bet.

P