Norwich

Държава
Founded
1902
Stadium
Club Stats
HomeAwayAll
Played252853
Wins15924
Draws6612
Losses41317
HomeAwayAll
Per MatchTotalPer MatchTotalPer MatchTotal
Goals1.8441.5421.686
Goals Conceded0.9231.8491.472
Yellow Cards1.8441.9521.896
Red Cards00.1202
Clean Sheets0.4100.250.315
Corners61494.31195.1268
Fouls9.62419.42649.5505
Offsides2.4592572.2116
Shots14.937310.328812.5661
Shots on Goal4.21063.71033.9209
Stats
Results
Squad
Fixtures
Transfers
 
Championship
16 May 2024
- 19:00
Leeds
4 0
Norwich
Championship
12 May 2024
- 11:00
Norwich
0 0
Leeds
Championship
4 May 2024
- 11:30
Birmingham
1 0
Norwich
Championship
27 Apr 2024
- 14:00
Norwich
2 2
Swansea
Championship
20 Apr 2024
- 14:00
Norwich
1 1
Bristol City
Championship
13 Apr 2024
- 14:00
Preston
0 1
Norwich
Championship
9 Apr 2024
- 18:45
Sheffield Wednesday
2 2
Norwich
Championship
6 Apr 2024
- 11:30
Norwich
1 0
Ipswich
Championship
1 Apr 2024
- 11:30
Leicester
3 1
Norwich
Championship
29 Mar 2024
- 15:00
Norwich
2 1
Plymouth
Load More spinner
Goalkeepers
Age
Nationality
28
A. Gunn
A.Gunn
Age:
28
28
1
T. Krul
T.Krul
Age:
36
36
39
Vicente Reyes
20
37
D. Barden
23
12
G. Long
G.Long
Age:
30
30
J. McCracken
24
Defenders
Age
Nationality
30
D. Giannoulis
28
6
B. Gibson
31
24
S. Duffy
S.Duffy
Age:
32
32
5
G. Hanley
32
2
M. Aarons
24
S. Byram
S.Byram
Age:
30
30
3
J. Stacey
28
B. Mumba
B.Mumba
Age:
22
22
15
S. McCallum
23
4
A. Omobamidele
21
45
J. Tomkinson
22
B. Hills
B.Hills
Age:
20
20
35
K. Fisher
20
50
Jaden Warner
-
Midfielders
Age
Nationality
8
L. Gibbs
L.Gibbs
Age:
21
21
16
C. Fassnacht
30
19
J. Sørensen
26
25
O. Hernández
31
23
K. McLean
32
14
M. Rashica
27
20
P. Płacheta
26
17
Gabriel Sara
24
26
M. Nuñez
24
A. Forshaw
32
Forwards
Age
Nationality
T. Dickson-Peters
21
A. Kamara
20
10
A. Barnes
34
9
J. Sargent
24
11
A. Idah
A.Idah
Age:
23
23
7
Borja Sainz
23
18
C. Tzolis
22
42
A. Springett
21
27
J. Rowe
J.Rowe
Age:
21
21
Coach
Age
Nationality
D. Wagner
52
No data
Standings

Championship 2023-2024 – Group #1

All
Home
Away
#
Club
M
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pt
1
Leicester
l w w w l
31
4
11
89
41
48
97
2
Ipswich
d d d w w
28
12
6
92
57
35
96
3
Leeds
d l w l l
27
9
10
81
43
38
90
4
Southampton
w l l l w
26
9
11
87
63
24
87
5
West Brom
w l l l w
21
12
13
70
47
23
75
6
Norwich
d w d d l
21
10
15
79
64
15
73
7
Hull City
w d w d l
19
13
14
68
60
8
70
8
Middlesbrough
d d l w w
20
9
17
71
62
9
69
9
Coventry
l l d l l
17
13
16
70
59
11
64
10
Preston
l l l l l
18
9
19
56
67
-11
63
11
Bristol City
w d d w l
17
11
18
53
51
2
62
12
Cardiff
w l w l l
19
5
22
53
70
-17
62
13
Millwall
w w w w w
16
11
19
45
55
-10
59
14
Swansea
w w w d l
15
12
19
59
65
-6
57
15
Watford
d l d w l
13
17
16
61
61
0
56
16
Sunderland
d w l l l
16
8
22
52
54
-2
56
17
Stoke City
l d w w w
15
11
20
49
60
-11
56
18
QPR
d l w w w
15
11
20
47
58
-11
56
19
Blackburn
l w l d w
14
11
21
60
74
-14
53
20
15
8
23
44
68
-24
53
21
Plymouth
d w l l w
13
12
21
59
70
-11
51
22
Birmingham
l w d d w
13
11
22
50
65
-15
50
23
Huddersfield
l d l d l
9
18
19
48
77
-29
45
24
Rotherham
l l d l w
5
12
29
37
89
-52
27
- Promotion to the Premier League
- Qualification for Championship play-offs
- Relegation to EFL League One