Norwich

Country
Founded
1902
Stadium
Club Stats
HomeAwayAll
Played111021
Wins549
Draws325
Losses347
HomeAwayAll
Per MatchTotalPer MatchTotalPer MatchTotal
Goals1.6181.1111.429
Goals Conceded1.1121.1111.123
Yellow Cards1.4152.1211.736
Red Cards0.110.110.12
Clean Sheets0.330.220.25
Corners5.9658806.9145
Fouls9998.3838.7182
Offsides1.2131.5151.328
Shots15.416911.911913.7288
Shots on Goal5.4594.4444.9103
Results
Squad
Fixtures
Stats
Transfers
Championship
12 Nov 2022
- 15:00
Norwich
1 2
Middlesbrough
Championship
5 Nov 2022
- 15:00
Rotherham
1 2
Norwich
Championship
2 Nov 2022
- 19:45
Norwich
0 0
QPR
Championship
29 Oct 2022
- 14:00
Norwich
3 1
Stoke City
Championship
25 Oct 2022
- 19:00
Burnley
1 0
Norwich
Championship
22 Oct 2022
- 14:00
Sheffield Utd
2 2
Norwich
Championship
18 Oct 2022
- 18:45
Norwich
0 1
Luton
Championship
15 Oct 2022
- 18:45
Watford
2 1
Norwich
Championship
8 Oct 2022
- 14:00
Norwich
2 3
Preston
Championship
4 Oct 2022
- 19:00
Reading
1 1
Norwich
Championship
1 Oct 2022
- 14:00
Blackpool
0 1
Norwich
Championship
17 Sep 2022
- 14:00
Norwich
1 1
West Brom
Championship
14 Sep 2022
- 18:45
Norwich
3 2
Bristol City
Championship
3 Sep 2022
- 14:00
Norwich
3 0
Coventry
Championship
30 Aug 2022
- 18:45
Birmingham
1 2
Norwich
Championship
27 Aug 2022
- 11:30
Sunderland
0 1
Norwich
Championship
19 Aug 2022
- 19:00
Norwich
2 0
Millwall
Championship
16 Aug 2022
- 18:45
Norwich
2 1
Huddersfield
Championship
13 Aug 2022
- 14:00
Hull City
2 1
Norwich
Championship
6 Aug 2022
- 11:30
Norwich
1 1
Wigan
Championship
30 Jul 2022
- 14:00
Cardiff
1 0
Norwich
Goalkeepers
Age
Nationality
A. Gunn
A.Gunn
Age:
26
26
T. Krul
T.Krul
Age:
34
34
M. McGovern
38
D. Barden
21
Defenders
Age
Nationality
D. Giannoulis
27
B. Gibson
29
G. Hanley
31
M. Aarons
22
S. Byram
S.Byram
Age:
29
29
S. McCallum
22
A. Omobamidele
20
J. Tomkinson
20
B. Hills
B.Hills
Age:
18
18
Midfielders
Age
Nationality
L. Rupp
L.Rupp
Age:
31
31
I. Hayden
27
T. Cantwell
24
K. Dowell
25
M. Rashica
26
Gabriel Sara
23
D. Sinani
25
J. Sørensen
24
O. Hernández
29
K. McLean
30
L. Gibbs
L.Gibbs
Age:
19
19
M. Nuñez
22
A. Springett
20
A. Ramsey
19
Forwards
Age
Nationality
T. Dickson-Peters
20
T. Pukki
T.Pukki
Age:
32
32
J. Hugill
30
J. Sargent
22
A. Idah
A.Idah
Age:
21
21
J. Rowe
J.Rowe
Age:
19
19
Coach
Age
Nationality
D. Smith
D.Smith
Age:
51
51
Championship
10 Dec 2022
- 15:00
Swansea
- -
Norwich
Championship
17 Dec 2022
- 17:30
Norwich
- -
Blackburn
Championship
26 Dec 2022
- 19:45
Luton
- -
Norwich
Championship
30 Dec 2022
- 19:45
Norwich
- -
Reading
Championship
2 Jan 2023
- 15:00
Norwich
- -
Watford
Championship
14 Jan 2023
- 15:00
Preston
- -
Norwich
Championship
21 Jan 2023
- 15:00
Coventry
- -
Norwich
Championship
28 Jan 2023
- 15:00
Norwich
- -
Birmingham
Championship
4 Feb 2023
- 15:00
Norwich
- -
Burnley
Championship
11 Feb 2023
- 15:00
Bristol City
- -
Norwich
Championship
14 Feb 2023
- 19:45
Norwich
- -
Hull City
Championship
18 Feb 2023
- 15:00
Wigan
- -
Norwich
Championship
25 Feb 2023
- 15:00
Norwich
- -
Cardiff
Championship
4 Mar 2023
- 15:00
Millwall
- -
Norwich
Championship
11 Mar 2023
- 15:00
Norwich
- -
Sunderland
Championship
15 Mar 2023
- 19:45
Huddersfield
- -
Norwich
Championship
18 Mar 2023
- 15:00
Stoke City
- -
Norwich
Championship
1 Apr 2023
- 14:00
Norwich
- -
Sheffield Utd
Championship
7 Apr 2023
- 14:00
Blackburn
- -
Norwich
Championship
10 Apr 2023
- 14:00
Norwich
- -
Rotherham
Championship
15 Apr 2023
- 14:00
Middlesbrough
- -
Norwich
Championship
19 Apr 2023
- 18:45
QPR
- -
Norwich
Championship
22 Apr 2023
- 14:00
Norwich
- -
Swansea
Championship
29 Apr 2023
- 14:00
West Brom
- -
Norwich
Championship
6 May 2023
- 14:00
Norwich
- -
Blackpool
PlayerPosition
A. GunnGoalkeeper88720000101
M. McGovernGoalkeeper00000000
T. KrulGoalkeeper13131170200134
 
PlayerPosition
A. IdahForward1060000000
A. OmobamideleDefender141412603001000
A. RamseyMidfielder181310400003003
A. SpringettMidfielder10190000000
B. GibsonDefender876361000000
B. HillsDefender0000000000
D. GiannoulisDefender532541000000
D. SinaniMidfielder1354680001002
G. HanleyDefender202017894101001
Gabriel SaraMidfielder1566930002001
I. HaydenMidfielder865434000000
J. HugillForward70621000000
J. SargentForward191714681009002
J. SørensenMidfielder331890000000
J. TomkinsonDefender11900000000
K. DowellMidfielder1475623001002
K. McLeanMidfielder181715260011002
L. GibbsMidfielder1597632000000
M. AaronsDefender201916924001000
M. NuñezMidfielder191512860001001
M. RashicaMidfielder432250000001
O. HernándezMidfielder2046212001000
S. ByramDefender11108964001000
S. McCallumDefender754452000000
T. CantwellMidfielder1898592000000
T. PukkiForward201714840006004
No data
Standings

Championship 2022-2023 – Group #1

#
Club
M
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pt
1
Burnley
w w w l w
>
11
8
2
40
23
17
41
2
Sheffield Utd
w w w l w
>
11
5
5
35
19
16
38
3
Blackburn
w w l w l
>
12
0
9
24
22
2
36
4
Watford
w w l w d
>
9
6
6
28
22
6
33
5
Norwich
l w d w l
>
9
5
7
29
23
6
32
6
Millwall
w l d d w
>
9
4
7
26
22
4
31
7
QPR
l d l l l
>
9
4
8
26
24
2
31
8
Swansea
d l d d d
>
8
7
6
27
28
-1
31
9
Preston
l w w w l
>
8
7
6
18
20
-2
31
10
Luton
d d w l d
>
7
9
5
23
22
1
30
11
Coventry
l w w w w
>
8
5
6
21
18
3
29
12
Reading
l d l l w
>
9
2
10
23
30
-7
29
13
Birmingham
w d w d l
>
7
7
7
23
20
3
28
14
Middlesbrough
l w d w w
>
7
6
8
29
26
3
27
15
Sunderland
l d w l w
>
7
6
7
26
23
3
27
16
Rotherham
l l l w d
>
6
8
7
25
26
-1
26
17
Stoke City
l w l w l
>
7
4
10
22
27
-5
25
18
Bristol City
l d l d d
>
6
6
9
27
29
-2
24
19
Cardiff
w l w l l
>
7
3
11
17
25
-8
24
20
Hull City
l l d w l
>
7
3
11
25
39
-14
24
21
West Brom
l l w w w
>
5
8
7
24
24
0
23
22
Wigan
l l d l w
>
6
5
10
21
31
-10
23
23
Blackpool
w l l l l
>
6
4
11
24
33
-9
22
24
Huddersfield
w l l w d
>
5
4
11
19
26
-7
19

UTC

ADVERTISE

1xbet promo

Advertise

Betano BG Bonus

  • Bet Of The Day

    Bet of the day is defined as a company or big brand’s best choice for placing a bet.

P