Middlesbrough

Държава
Founded
1876
Stadium
Club Stats
HomeAwayAll
Played192241
Wins71219
Draws325
Losses9817
HomeAwayAll
Per MatchTotalPer MatchTotalPer MatchTotal
Goals0.9182451.563
Goals Conceded1.1211.8401.561
Yellow Cards1.2222451.667
Red Cards00.1202
Clean Sheets0.360.130.29
Corners6.311961326.1251
Fouls10.920710.523110.7438
Offsides3.1582.6572.8115
Shots12.523813.229012.9528
Shots on Goal4.6884.91084.8196
Stats
Results
Squad
Fixtures
Transfers
 
Championship
24 Feb 2024
- 15:00
Middlesbrough
0 2
Plymouth
Championship
17 Feb 2024
- 15:00
Leicester
1 2
Middlesbrough
Championship
14 Feb 2024
- 19:45
Preston
2 1
Middlesbrough
Championship
10 Feb 2024
- 15:00
Middlesbrough
1 2
Bristol City
Championship
4 Feb 2024
- 12:00
Middlesbrough
1 1
Sunderland
League Cup
23 Jan 2024
- 20:00
Chelsea
6 1
Middlesbrough
Championship
20 Jan 2024
- 15:00
Middlesbrough
1 1
Rotherham
Championship
13 Jan 2024
- 15:00
Millwall
1 3
Middlesbrough
League Cup
9 Jan 2024
- 20:00
Middlesbrough
1 0
Chelsea
FA Cup
6 Jan 2024
- 17:30
Middlesbrough
0 1
Aston Villa
Load More spinner
Goalkeepers
Age
Nationality
32
J. Jones
J.Jones
Age:
35
35
L. Roberts
29
1
S. Dieng
S.Dieng
Age:
29
29
23
T. Glover
26
Defenders
Age
Nationality
22
Hayden Ross Coulson
25
2
T. Smith
T.Smith
Age:
31
31
17
P. McNair
28
26
D. Lenihan
29
15
A. Dijksteel
27
5
M. Clarke
27
C. Sykes
C.Sykes
Age:
21
21
3
R. van den Berg
19
57
B. Bilongo
22
6
D. Fry
D.Fry
Age:
26
26
G. Gitau
G.Gitau
Age:
20
20
27
L. Ahlefeld Engel
25
Midfielders
Age
Nationality
S. Walker
23
J. Gibson
22
A. Ramsey
21
Jack Stott
20
J. Sivi
J.Sivi
Age:
21
21
20
M. Payero
25
8
R. McGree
25
16
J. Howson
35
25
M. Crooks
30
4
D. Barlaser
27
7
H. Hackney
21
11
I. Jones
I.Jones
Age:
24
24
T. Agyemang
21
Finn Cartwright
16
L. O'Brien
25
Forwards
Age
Nationality
Pharrell Willis
21
S. Finch
S.Finch
Age:
18
18
29
C. Akpom
C.Akpom
Age:
28
28
10
M. Rogers
21
21
M. Forss
M.Forss
Age:
24
24
18
S. Silvera
23
M. Hoppe
M.Hoppe
Age:
22
22
14
A. Gilbert
22
19
J. Coburn
21
9
E. Latte Lath
25
D. Nkrumah
-
S. Greenwood
22
Coach
Age
Nationality
M. Carrick
42
Championship
2 Mar 2024
- 15:00
Stoke City
- -
Middlesbrough
Championship
6 Mar 2024
- 19:45
Middlesbrough
- -
Norwich
Championship
9 Mar 2024
- 15:00
QPR
- -
Middlesbrough
Championship
12 Mar 2024
- 19:45
Birmingham
- -
Middlesbrough
Championship
16 Mar 2024
- 15:00
Middlesbrough
- -
Blackburn
Championship
29 Mar 2024
- 14:00
Southampton
- -
Middlesbrough
Championship
1 Apr 2024
- 14:00
Middlesbrough
- -
Sheffield Wednesday
Championship
6 Apr 2024
- 14:00
Middlesbrough
- -
Swansea
Championship
10 Apr 2024
- 18:45
Hull City
- -
Middlesbrough
Championship
13 Apr 2024
- 14:00
Ipswich
- -
Middlesbrough
Load More spinner
No data
Standings

Championship 2023-2024 – Group #1

All
Home
Away
#
Club
M
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pt
1
Leicester
w w w l l
>
25
3
6
70
29
41
78
2
Leeds
w w w w w
>
22
6
6
64
27
37
72
3
Ipswich
d w w w w
>
21
9
4
68
45
23
72
4
Southampton
w l w l l
>
20
7
7
65
42
23
67
5
West Brom
d w l w d
>
16
8
10
49
32
17
56
6
Hull City
l w w w d
>
16
7
11
50
43
7
55
7
Norwich
w d w w d
>
15
7
12
59
51
8
52
8
Preston
w w w d w
>
15
7
12
47
52
-5
52
9
Coventry
l w d w l
>
13
12
9
51
40
11
51
10
Sunderland
d w l l l
>
14
5
15
46
39
7
47
11
Watford
l l l w l
>
11
11
12
50
47
3
44
12
Bristol City
l w w l l
>
12
8
14
39
39
0
44
13
Middlesbrough
d l l w l
>
13
5
15
47
49
-2
44
14
Cardiff
l l l d w
>
13
5
16
39
48
-9
44
15
Plymouth
l d l l w
>
10
10
14
53
57
-4
40
16
Blackburn
w l d d d
>
11
6
17
48
60
-12
39
17
Swansea
l w l l w
>
10
9
15
43
55
-12
39
18
Birmingham
l l w w l
>
10
8
15
38
51
-13
38
19
Huddersfield
w l w l w
>
8
13
13
40
55
-15
37
20
Millwall
l l l l w
>
9
9
16
33
47
-14
36
21
QPR
w d l w w
>
9
8
17
32
45
-13
35
22
Stoke City
l l w l l
>
9
8
17
31
48
-17
35
23
9
5
20
28
53
-25
32
24
Rotherham
l l l l l
>
3
10
21
30
66
-36
19
- Promotion to the Premier League
- Qualification for Championship play-offs
- Relegation to EFL League One