Middlesbrough

Country
Founded
1876
Stadium
Club Stats
HomeAwayAll
Played101121
Wins347
Draws516
Losses268
HomeAwayAll
Per MatchTotalPer MatchTotalPer MatchTotal
Goals1.1111.6181.429
Goals Conceded1101.5161.226
Yellow Cards2.6262222.348
Red Cards00.1101
Clean Sheets0.440.110.25
Corners6.4645.5616125
Fouls9.4941112110.2215
Offsides2.1211.6181.939
Shots13.113111.913112.5262
Shots on Goal4403.3363.676
Results
Squad
Fixtures
Stats
Transfers
Championship
12 Nov 2022
- 15:00
Norwich
1 2
Middlesbrough
Championship
8 Nov 2022
- 19:45
Blackpool
0 3
Middlesbrough
Championship
5 Nov 2022
- 15:00
Middlesbrough
1 1
Bristol City
Championship
1 Nov 2022
- 19:45
Hull City
1 3
Middlesbrough
Championship
29 Oct 2022
- 14:00
Preston
2 1
Middlesbrough
Championship
22 Oct 2022
- 14:00
Middlesbrough
0 0
Huddersfield
Championship
19 Oct 2022
- 18:45
Wigan
1 4
Middlesbrough
Championship
15 Oct 2022
- 14:00
Middlesbrough
1 2
Blackburn
Championship
8 Oct 2022
- 14:00
Millwall
2 0
Middlesbrough
Championship
5 Oct 2022
- 18:45
Middlesbrough
1 0
Birmingham
Championship
1 Oct 2022
- 14:00
Coventry
1 0
Middlesbrough
Championship
17 Sep 2022
- 18:45
Middlesbrough
0 0
Rotherham
Championship
13 Sep 2022
- 18:45
Middlesbrough
2 3
Cardiff
Championship
5 Sep 2022
- 19:00
Middlesbrough
1 0
Sunderland
Championship
30 Aug 2022
- 19:00
Watford
2 1
Middlesbrough
Championship
27 Aug 2022
- 14:00
Middlesbrough
2 1
Swansea
Championship
20 Aug 2022
- 14:00
Reading
1 0
Middlesbrough
Championship
17 Aug 2022
- 18:45
Stoke City
2 2
Middlesbrough
Championship
14 Aug 2022
- 13:00
Middlesbrough
2 2
Sheffield Utd
Championship
6 Aug 2022
- 14:00
QPR
3 2
Middlesbrough
Championship
30 Jul 2022
- 16:30
Middlesbrough
1 1
West Brom
Goalkeepers
Age
Nationality
L. Daniels
34
L. Roberts
28
Z. Steffen
27
Defenders
Age
Nationality
S. Bamba
S.Bamba
Age:
37
37
T. Smith
T.Smith
Age:
30
30
N. Taylor
33
P. McNair
27
D. Lenihan
28
A. Dijksteel
26
M. Clarke
26
M. Bola
M.Bola
Age:
24
24
M. Hoppe
M.Hoppe
Age:
21
21
D. Dodds
D.Dodds
Age:
21
21
B. Bilongo
21
D. Fisher
28
Midfielders
Age
Nationality
M. Tavernier
23
S. Ameobi
30
I. Fletcher
20
K. Conteh
19
M. Luongo
30
R. McGree
24
S. Walker
22
R. Giles
R.Giles
Age:
22
22
D. Fry
D.Fry
Age:
25
25
J. Howson
34
M. Crooks
28
A. Mowatt
27
D. Watmore
28
H. Hackney
20
J. Gibson
21
J. Sivi
J.Sivi
Age:
20
20
Forwards
Age
Nationality
U. Ikpeazu
27
J. Coburn
19
C. Akpom
C.Akpom
Age:
27
27
M. Forss
M.Forss
Age:
23
23
C. Boyd-Munce
22
Rodrigo Muniz
21
I. Jones
I.Jones
Age:
23
23
C. Kavanagh
19
S. Finch
S.Finch
Age:
17
17
Coach
Age
Nationality
C. Wilder
55
Championship
10 Dec 2022
- 15:00
Middlesbrough
- -
Luton
Championship
17 Dec 2022
- 15:00
Burnley
- -
Middlesbrough
Championship
26 Dec 2022
- 15:00
Middlesbrough
- -
Wigan
Championship
29 Dec 2022
- 19:45
Blackburn
- -
Middlesbrough
Championship
2 Jan 2023
- 15:00
Birmingham
- -
Middlesbrough
Championship
14 Jan 2023
- 15:00
Middlesbrough
- -
Millwall
Championship
21 Jan 2023
- 15:00
Sunderland
- -
Middlesbrough
Championship
28 Jan 2023
- 15:00
Middlesbrough
- -
Watford
Championship
4 Feb 2023
- 15:00
Middlesbrough
- -
Blackpool
Championship
11 Feb 2023
- 15:00
Cardiff
- -
Middlesbrough
Championship
15 Feb 2023
- 19:45
Sheffield Utd
- -
Middlesbrough
Championship
18 Feb 2023
- 15:00
Middlesbrough
- -
QPR
Championship
25 Feb 2023
- 15:00
West Brom
- -
Middlesbrough
Championship
4 Mar 2023
- 15:00
Middlesbrough
- -
Reading
Championship
11 Mar 2023
- 15:00
Swansea
- -
Middlesbrough
Championship
14 Mar 2023
- 19:45
Middlesbrough
- -
Stoke City
Championship
18 Mar 2023
- 15:00
Middlesbrough
- -
Preston
Championship
1 Apr 2023
- 14:00
Huddersfield
- -
Middlesbrough
Championship
7 Apr 2023
- 14:00
Middlesbrough
- -
Burnley
Championship
10 Apr 2023
- 14:00
Bristol City
- -
Middlesbrough
Championship
15 Apr 2023
- 14:00
Middlesbrough
- -
Norwich
Championship
19 Apr 2023
- 18:45
Middlesbrough
- -
Hull City
Championship
22 Apr 2023
- 14:00
Luton
- -
Middlesbrough
Championship
29 Apr 2023
- 14:00
Rotherham
- -
Middlesbrough
Championship
6 May 2023
- 14:00
Middlesbrough
- -
Coventry
PlayerPosition
L. DanielsGoalkeeper00000000
L. RobertsGoalkeeper4436010061
Z. SteffenGoalkeeper17171530000204
 
PlayerPosition
A. DijksteelDefender1587582000001
A. MowattMidfielder1486841000000
C. AkpomForward14119692008101
C. Boyd-MunceForward1010000000
D. FryMidfielder181613841000000
D. LenihanDefender171614263010002
D. WatmoreMidfielder1496830004001
H. HackneyMidfielder1087543001000
I. JonesForward201816857003003
J. CoburnForward10270000000
J. HowsonMidfielder212118394000001
M. BolaDefender1577562000000
M. ClarkeDefender664621000000
M. CrooksMidfielder181211624003002
M. ForssForward1776592002102
M. HoppeDefender50590000000
M. LuongoMidfielder0000000000
P. McNairDefender13119185000000
Pharrell Willis1070000000
R. GilesMidfielder211917191000014
R. McGreeMidfielder211613714003000
Rodrigo MunizForward1598612002000
S. FinchForward0000000000
T. SmithDefender1287253000000
No data
Standings

Championship 2022-2023 – Group #1

#
Club
M
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pt
1
Burnley
w w w l w
>
11
8
2
40
23
17
41
2
Sheffield Utd
w w w l w
>
11
5
5
35
19
16
38
3
Blackburn
w w l w l
>
12
0
9
24
22
2
36
4
Watford
w w l w d
>
9
6
6
28
22
6
33
5
Norwich
l w d w l
>
9
5
7
29
23
6
32
6
Millwall
w l d d w
>
9
4
7
26
22
4
31
7
QPR
l d l l l
>
9
4
8
26
24
2
31
8
Swansea
d l d d d
>
8
7
6
27
28
-1
31
9
Preston
l w w w l
>
8
7
6
18
20
-2
31
10
Luton
d d w l d
>
7
9
5
23
22
1
30
11
Coventry
l w w w w
>
8
5
6
21
18
3
29
12
Reading
l d l l w
>
9
2
10
23
30
-7
29
13
Birmingham
w d w d l
>
7
7
7
23
20
3
28
14
Middlesbrough
l w d w w
>
7
6
8
29
26
3
27
15
Sunderland
l d w l w
>
7
6
7
26
23
3
27
16
Rotherham
l l l w d
>
6
8
7
25
26
-1
26
17
Stoke City
l w l w l
>
7
4
10
22
27
-5
25
18
Bristol City
l d l d d
>
6
6
9
27
29
-2
24
19
Cardiff
w l w l l
>
7
3
11
17
25
-8
24
20
Hull City
l l d w l
>
7
3
11
25
39
-14
24
21
West Brom
l l w w w
>
5
8
7
24
24
0
23
22
Wigan
l l d l w
>
6
5
10
21
31
-10
23
23
Blackpool
w l l l l
>
6
4
11
24
33
-9
22
24
Huddersfield
w l l w d
>
5
4
11
19
26
-7
19

UTC

ADVERTISE

1xbet promo

Advertise

Betano BG Bonus

  • Bet Of The Day

    Bet of the day is defined as a company or big brand’s best choice for placing a bet.

P