Leeds

Държава
Founded
1919
Stadium
Club Stats
HomeAwayAll
Played191938
Wins141024
Draws538
Losses066
HomeAwayAll
Per MatchTotalPer MatchTotalPer MatchTotal
Goals2.2411.6301.971
Goals Conceded0.7140.8160.830
Yellow Cards1.4271.5291.556
Red Cards00.120.12
Clean Sheets0.470.590.416
Corners5.91124.9935.4205
Fouls101909.21749.6364
Offsides2.4461.8352.181
Shots17.332913.625815.4587
Shots on Goal61144.5865.3200
Stats
Results
Squad
Fixtures
Transfers
 
Championship
23 Feb 2024
- 20:00
Leeds
3 1
Leicester
Championship
17 Feb 2024
- 12:30
Plymouth
0 2
Leeds
Championship
13 Feb 2024
- 19:45
Swansea
0 4
Leeds
Championship
10 Feb 2024
- 15:00
Leeds
3 0
Rotherham
Championship
2 Feb 2024
- 20:00
Bristol City
0 1
Leeds
FA Cup
27 Jan 2024
- 15:00
Leeds
1 1
Plymouth
Championship
24 Jan 2024
- 19:45
Leeds
1 0
Norwich
Championship
21 Jan 2024
- 12:00
Leeds
2 1
Preston
Championship
13 Jan 2024
- 15:00
Cardiff
0 3
Leeds
FA Cup
7 Jan 2024
- 14:00
Peterborough
0 3
Leeds
Load More spinner
Goalkeepers
Age
Nationality
Joel Robles
33
28
K. Darlow
33
1
I. Meslier
23
13
K. Klaesson
23
H. Christy
20
D. van den Heuvel
20
Defenders
Age
Nationality
M. Wöber
26
4
E. Ampadu
23
2
L. Ayling
32
52
K. Moore
K.Moore
Age:
20
20
Jeremiah Mullen
19
Diogo Monteiro
19
J. Debayo
18
3
Junior Firpo
27
6
L. Cooper
32
15
S. Dallas
32
21
P. Struijk
24
37
C. Drameh
22
5
C. Cresswell
21
33
L. Hjelde
20
25
S. Byram
S.Byram
Age:
30
30
14
J. Rodon
J.Rodon
Age:
26
26
D. Spence
23
Midfielders
Age
Nationality
A. Forshaw
32
C. Allen
C.Allen
Age:
20
20
26
L. Bate
L.Bate
Age:
21
21
A. Miller
21
J. Jenkins
21
J. Snowdon
20
12
T. Adams
T.Adams
Age:
25
25
11
J. Harrison
27
17
J. Shackleton
24
20
D. James
D.James
Age:
26
26
18
D. Gyabi
D.Gyabi
Age:
20
20
22
A. Gray
A.Gray
Age:
17
17
G. Kamara
28
Forwards
Age
Nationality
49
Mateo Joseph
20
27
I. Poveda-Ocampo
24
9
P. Bamford
30
30
J. Gelhardt
21
10
C. Summerville
22
24
G. Rutter
21
19
S. Greenwood
22
29
D. Gnonto
20
H. Sousa de Azevedo e Costa
30
23
L. Sinisterra
24
16
S. Perkins
20
7
J. Piroe
J.Piroe
Age:
24
24
Coach
Age
Nationality
S. Allardyce
69
Championship
2 Mar 2024
- 12:30
Huddersfield
- -
Leeds
Championship
5 Mar 2024
- 19:45
Leeds
- -
Stoke City
Championship
8 Mar 2024
- 20:00
Sheffield Wednesday
- -
Leeds
Championship
17 Mar 2024
- 15:00
Leeds
- -
Millwall
Championship
29 Mar 2024
- 14:00
Watford
- -
Leeds
Championship
1 Apr 2024
- 14:00
Leeds
- -
Hull City
Championship
6 Apr 2024
- 14:00
Coventry
- -
Leeds
Championship
9 Apr 2024
- 18:45
Leeds
- -
Sunderland
Championship
13 Apr 2024
- 14:00
Leeds
- -
Blackburn
Championship
20 Apr 2024
- 14:00
Middlesbrough
- -
Leeds
Load More spinner
No data
Standings

Championship 2023-2024 – Group #1

All
Home
Away
#
Club
M
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pt
1
Leicester
w w w l l
>
25
3
6
70
29
41
78
2
Leeds
w w w w w
>
22
6
6
64
27
37
72
3
Ipswich
d w w w w
>
21
9
4
68
45
23
72
4
Southampton
w l w l l
>
20
7
7
65
42
23
67
5
West Brom
d w l w d
>
16
8
10
49
32
17
56
6
Hull City
l w w w d
>
16
7
11
50
43
7
55
7
Norwich
w d w w d
>
15
7
12
59
51
8
52
8
Preston
w w w d w
>
15
7
12
47
52
-5
52
9
Coventry
l w d w l
>
13
12
9
51
40
11
51
10
Sunderland
d w l l l
>
14
5
15
46
39
7
47
11
Watford
l l l w l
>
11
11
12
50
47
3
44
12
Bristol City
l w w l l
>
12
8
14
39
39
0
44
13
Middlesbrough
d l l w l
>
13
5
15
47
49
-2
44
14
Cardiff
l l l d w
>
13
5
16
39
48
-9
44
15
Plymouth
l d l l w
>
10
10
14
53
57
-4
40
16
Blackburn
w l d d d
>
11
6
17
48
60
-12
39
17
Swansea
l w l l w
>
10
9
15
43
55
-12
39
18
Birmingham
l l w w l
>
10
8
15
38
51
-13
38
19
Huddersfield
w l w l w
>
8
13
13
40
55
-15
37
20
Millwall
l l l l w
>
9
9
16
33
47
-14
36
21
QPR
w d l w w
>
9
8
17
32
45
-13
35
22
Stoke City
l l w l l
>
9
8
17
31
48
-17
35
23
9
5
20
28
53
-25
32
24
Rotherham
l l l l l
>
3
10
21
30
66
-36
19
- Promotion to the Premier League
- Qualification for Championship play-offs
- Relegation to EFL League One