Chelsea

Country
Founded
1905
Stadium
Club Stats
HomeAwayAll
Played91120
Wins5510
Draws314
Losses156
HomeAwayAll
Per MatchTotalPer MatchTotalPer MatchTotal
Goals1.8161111.427
Goals Conceded0.981.2131.121
Yellow Cards2.3212222.243
Red Cards0.110.110.12
Clean Sheets0.220.440.36
Corners5.7514.6515.1102
Fouls10.99811.612811.3226
Offsides2.3212222.243
Shots12.311112.613912.5250
Shots on Goal3.9354.7524.487
Top Scorrers
Results
Squad
Fixtures
Stats
Transfers
Premier League
12 Nov 2022
- 17:30
Newcastle
1 0
Chelsea
Premier League
6 Nov 2022
- 12:00
Chelsea
0 1
Arsenal
UEFA Champions League
2 Nov 2022
- 20:00
Chelsea
2 1
Dinamo Zagreb
Premier League
29 Oct 2022
- 14:00
Brighton
4 1
Chelsea
UEFA Champions League
25 Oct 2022
- 16:45
Red Bull Salzburg
1 2
Chelsea
Premier League
22 Oct 2022
- 16:30
Chelsea
1 1
Manchester United
Premier League
19 Oct 2022
- 18:30
Brentford
0 0
Chelsea
Premier League
16 Oct 2022
- 13:00
Aston Villa
0 2
Chelsea
UEFA Champions League
11 Oct 2022
- 19:00
AC Milan
0 2
Chelsea
Premier League
8 Oct 2022
- 14:00
Chelsea
3 0
Wolves
UEFA Champions League
5 Oct 2022
- 19:00
Chelsea
3 0
AC Milan
Premier League
1 Oct 2022
- 14:00
Crystal Palace
1 2
Chelsea
UEFA Champions League
14 Sep 2022
- 19:00
Chelsea
1 1
Red Bull Salzburg
UEFA Champions League
6 Sep 2022
- 16:45
Dinamo Zagreb
1 0
Chelsea
Premier League
3 Sep 2022
- 14:00
Chelsea
2 1
West Ham
Premier League
30 Aug 2022
- 18:45
Southampton
2 1
Chelsea
Premier League
27 Aug 2022
- 14:00
Chelsea
2 1
Leicester
Premier League
21 Aug 2022
- 13:00
Leeds
3 0
Chelsea
Premier League
14 Aug 2022
- 15:30
Chelsea
2 2
Tottenham
Premier League
6 Aug 2022
- 16:30
Everton
0 1
Chelsea
Goalkeepers
Age
Nationality
J. Cumming
23
N. Baxter
24
L. Bergström
20
T. Sharman-Lowe
19
Defenders
Age
Nationality
J. Clarke-Salter
25
X. Mbuyamba
20
I. Maatsen
20
J. Familia-Castillo
22
L. Colwill
19
D. Williams
19
Marcos Alonso
31
Emerson
Emerson
Age:
28
28
R. James
R.James
Age:
22
22
T. Chalobah
23
W. Fofana
21
Marc Cucurella
24
A. Rüdiger
29
M. Sarr
M.Sarr
Age:
23
23
Midfielders
Age
Nationality
R. Barkley
28
D. Drinkwater
32
Kenedy
Kenedy
Age:
26
26
L. Baker
L.Baker
Age:
27
27
F. Anjorin
21
X. Simons
19
C. Casadei
19
H. Vale
H.Vale
Age:
19
19
C. Webster
18
C. Pulišić
24
Saúl
Saúl
Age:
28
28
Jorginho
30
N. Kanté
31
R. Loftus-Cheek
26
C. Hudson-Odoi
22
C. Gallagher
22
C. Chukwuemeka
19
O. Giraud-Hutchinson
19
H. Ziyech
29
K. Havertz
23
M. Kovačić
28
D. Zakaria
26
M. Mount
M.Mount
Age:
23
23
L. Hall
L.Hall
Age:
18
18
Forwards
Age
Nationality
J. Soonsup-Bell
18
P. Aubameyang
33
A. Broja
A.Broja
Age:
21
21
R. Sterling
27
T. Werner
26
Coach
Age
Nationality
T. Tuchel
49
E. Hayes
E.Hayes
Age:
46
46
Premier League
10 Sep 2022
- 11:30
Fulham
- -
Chelsea
Premier League
18 Sep 2022
- 15:30
Chelsea
- -
Liverpool
Premier League
27 Dec 2022
- 17:30
Chelsea
- -
Bournemouth
Premier League
1 Jan 2023
- 16:30
Nottingham Forest
- -
Chelsea
Premier League
5 Jan 2023
- 20:00
Chelsea
- -
Manchester City
Premier League
14 Jan 2023
- 15:00
Chelsea
- -
Crystal Palace
Premier League
21 Jan 2023
- 15:00
Liverpool
- -
Chelsea
Premier League
4 Feb 2023
- 15:00
Chelsea
- -
Fulham
Premier League
11 Feb 2023
- 15:00
West Ham
- -
Chelsea
Premier League
18 Feb 2023
- 15:00
Chelsea
- -
Southampton
Premier League
25 Feb 2023
- 15:00
Tottenham
- -
Chelsea
Premier League
4 Mar 2023
- 15:00
Chelsea
- -
Leeds
Premier League
11 Mar 2023
- 15:00
Leicester
- -
Chelsea
Premier League
18 Mar 2023
- 15:00
Chelsea
- -
Everton
Premier League
1 Apr 2023
- 14:00
Chelsea
- -
Aston Villa
Premier League
8 Apr 2023
- 14:00
Wolves
- -
Chelsea
Premier League
15 Apr 2023
- 14:00
Chelsea
- -
Brighton
Premier League
22 Apr 2023
- 14:00
Manchester United
- -
Chelsea
Premier League
26 Apr 2023
- 18:45
Chelsea
- -
Brentford
Premier League
29 Apr 2023
- 14:00
Arsenal
- -
Chelsea
Premier League
6 May 2023
- 14:00
Bournemouth
- -
Chelsea
Premier League
13 May 2023
- 14:00
Chelsea
- -
Nottingham Forest
Premier League
20 May 2023
- 14:00
Manchester City
- -
Chelsea
Premier League
28 May 2023
- 15:00
Chelsea
- -
Newcastle
PlayerPosition
É. MendyGoalkeeper10985510018
KepaGoalkeeper1111945100010
M. BettinelliGoalkeeper00000000
 
PlayerPosition
A. BrojaForward1723970001000
AzpilicuetaDefender16109302000000
B. ChilwellDefender1387581001001
B. GilmourMidfielder0000000000
C. ChukwuemekaMidfielder30430000000
C. GallagherMidfielder1786944101001
C. Hudson-OdoiMidfielder0000000000
C. PulišićMidfielder1745171001002
D. ZakariaMidfielder11710001000
E. AmpaduDefender0000000000
H. ValeMidfielder0000000000
H. ZiyechMidfielder812040000000
JorginhoMidfielder191513213003300
K. HavertzMidfielder191512253004000
K. KoulibalyDefender131210795101000
L. HallMidfielder11730000000
M. KovačićMidfielder16109963001001
M. MountMidfielder201814274002003
Marc CucurellaDefender171310492000002
N. KantéMidfielder221740000000
O. Giraud-HutchinsonMidfielder0000000000
P. AubameyangForward12107161003002
R. JamesDefender11108904002002
R. Loftus-CheekMidfielder191311401000011
R. SterlingForward181714234005002
T. ChalobahDefender121110421000010
Thiago SilvaDefender171514582000002
W. FofanaDefender443080001000
No data
Standings

UEFA Champions League 2022-2023 – Group E

#
Club
M
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pt
1
Chelsea
d w w w w
6
4
1
1
10
4
6
13
2
AC Milan
w l l w w
6
3
1
2
12
7
5
10
3
6
1
3
2
5
9
-4
6
4
Dinamo Zagreb
l l d l l
6
1
1
4
4
11
-7
4

Premier League 2022-2023

#
Club
M
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pt
1
Arsenal
w d w w w
>
12
1
1
33
11
22
37
2
Manchester City
l w w w l
>
10
2
2
40
14
26
32
3
Newcastle
w w w w w
>
8
6
1
29
11
18
30
4
Tottenham
l l w l w
>
9
2
4
31
21
10
29
5
8
2
4
20
20
0
26
6
Liverpool
w l l w w
>
6
4
4
28
17
11
22
7
Brighton
d l w w l
>
6
3
5
23
19
4
21
8
Chelsea
d d l l l
>
6
3
5
17
17
0
21
9
Fulham
w w d l l
>
5
4
6
24
26
-2
19
10
Brentford
d l d d w
>
4
7
4
23
25
-2
19
11
Crystal Palace
w l w w l
>
5
4
5
15
18
-3
19
12
Aston Villa
l w l w w
>
5
3
7
16
22
-6
18
13
Leicester
w w l w w
>
5
2
8
25
25
0
17
14
Bournemouth
l l l l w
>
4
4
7
18
32
-14
16
15
Leeds
l l w w l
>
4
3
7
22
26
-4
15
16
West Ham
l w l l l
>
4
2
9
12
17
-5
14
17
Everton
l w d l l
>
3
5
7
11
17
-6
14
18
3
4
8
11
30
-19
13
19
Southampton
w d l l l
>
3
3
9
13
27
-14
12
20
Wolves
l l d l l
>
2
4
9
8
24
-16
10

World Cup 2022 – Group A

#
Club
M
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pt
1
3
2
1
0
5
1
4
7
2
Senegal
l w w
3
2
0
1
5
4
1
6
3
Ecuador
w d l
3
1
1
1
4
3
1
4
4
Qatar
l l l
3
0
0
3
1
7
-6
0
- advance to the knockout stage

World Cup 2022 – Group B

#
Club
M
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pt
1
England
w d w
3
2
1
0
9
2
7
7
2
USA
d d w
3
1
2
0
2
1
1
5
3
Iran
l w l
3
1
0
2
4
7
-3
3
4
Wales
d l l
3
0
1
2
1
6
-5
1
- advance to the knockout stage

World Cup 2022 – Group C

#
Club
M
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pt
1
3
2
0
1
5
2
3
6
2
Poland
d w l
3
1
1
1
2
2
0
4
3
Mexico
d l w
3
1
1
1
2
3
-1
4
4
3
1
0
2
3
5
-2
3
- advance to the knockout stage

World Cup 2022 – Group D

#
Club
M
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pt
1
France
w w d
3
2
1
0
7
3
4
7
2
3
2
0
1
3
4
-1
6
3
Tunisia
d l d
3
0
2
1
1
2
-1
2
4
Denmark
d l l
3
0
1
2
1
3
-2
1
- advance to the knockout stage

World Cup 2022 – Group E

#
Club
M
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pt
1
Japan
w l w
3
2
0
1
4
3
1
6
2
Spain
w d l
3
1
1
1
9
3
6
4
3
Germany
l d w
3
1
1
1
6
5
1
4
4
3
1
0
2
3
11
-8
3
- advance to the knockout stage

World Cup 2022 – Group F

#
Club
M
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pt
1
Morocco
d w w
3
2
1
0
4
1
3
7
2
Croatia
d w d
3
1
2
0
4
1
3
5
3
Belgium
w l d
3
1
1
1
1
2
-1
4
4
Canada
l l l
3
0
0
3
2
7
-5
0
- advance to the knockout stage

World Cup 2022 – Group G

#
Club
M
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pt
1
Brazil
w w
>
2
2
0
0
3
0
3
6
2
2
1
0
1
1
1
0
3
3
2
0
1
1
3
4
-1
1
4
Serbia
l d
>
2
0
1
1
3
5
-2
1
- advance to the knockout stage

World Cup 2022 – Group H

#
Club
M
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pt
1
2
2
0
0
5
2
3
6
2
Ghana
l w
>
2
1
0
1
5
5
0
3
3
2
0
1
1
2
3
-1
1
4
Uruguay
d l
>
2
0
1
1
0
2
-2
1
- advance to the knockout stage

  • Bet Of The Day

    Bet of the day is defined as a company or big brand’s best choice for placing a bet.


World Cup 2022-2023

2022-2023

Subscribe to our newsletter

Get latest news and TIPS to your inbox


P