Ecuador

Country
Founded
1925
Stadium
Club Stats
HomeAwayAll
Played358
Wins213
Draws145
Losses000
HomeAwayAll
Per MatchTotalPer MatchTotalPer MatchTotal
Goals0.720.630.65
Goals Conceded00.210.11
Yellow Cards131.891.512
Red Cards000
Clean Sheets130.840.97
Corners4.7142.6133.427
Fouls13397.2369.475
Offsides02.2111.411
Shots7216.2316.552
Shots on Goal2.372102.117
Results
Squad
Fixtures
Stats
Transfers
World Cup
25 Nov 2022
- 16:00
Netherlands
1 1
Ecuador
World Cup
20 Nov 2022
- 16:00
Qatar
0 2
Ecuador
Friendlies (World)
12 Nov 2022
- 17:30
Ecuador
0 0
Iraq
Friendlies (World)
27 Sep 2022
- 11:55
Japan
0 0
Ecuador
Friendlies (World)
23 Sep 2022
- 18:00
Saudi Arabia
0 0
Ecuador
Friendlies (World)
12 Jun 2022
- 00:00
Ecuador
1 0
Mali
Friendlies (World)
5 Jun 2022
- 23:30
Mexico
0 0
Ecuador
Friendlies (World)
3 Jun 2022
- 00:30
Ecuador
1 0
Nigeria
Goalkeepers
Age
Nationality
P. Ortíz Angulo
32
J. Cevallos Enríquez
24
A. Domínguez Carabalí
35
J. Pinos Haiman
33
H. Galíndez
35
W. Ramírez Preciado
22
Defenders
Age
Nationality
R. Arboleda
31
M. López Cabrera
29
M. Corozo Cañizares
30
P. Perlaza Caicedo
31
C. Cruz Tapia
30
F. Guerra Cedeño
30
G. Vallecilla
23
E. Ferigra
23
M. Pineida
30
J. Quiñónez
21
José Hurtado
20
B. Caicedo Lastra
30
L. Segovia Vega
25
L. Quiñónez Padilla
29
M. Mejía Díaz
28
X. Arreaga
28
J. Porozo
22
Á. Preciado
24
W. Pacho
W.Pacho
Age:
21
21
D. Palacios
23
P. Estupiñán
24
F. León
F.León
Age:
29
29
B. Castillo
24
F. Torres
25
P. Hincapié
20
Midfielders
Age
Nationality
C. Noboa
C.Noboa
Age:
37
37
J. Julio
J.Julio
Age:
24
24
J. Cazares
30
J. Alcívar
23
J. Murillo Moncada
29
A. Alvarado Carriel
23
F. Gaibor Orellana
31
J. Cevallos Enríquez
27
J. Sornoza Moreira
28
J. Carabalí Prado
25
J. Quiñónez Ruiz
24
D. Arroyo Espinoza
30
R. Caicedo Ante
32
J. Ortiz Landázuri
26
D. Díaz
D.Díaz
Age:
36
36
F. Martínez Tenorio
32
D. Cabezas Bazán
29
J. Rodríguez Perlaza
24
M. Carcelén Carabalí
25
J. Méndez
25
A. Franco
24
G. Plata
G.Plata
Age:
22
22
J. Corozo
27
A. Muñoz Cervantes
24
J. Cifuentes
23
M. Caicedo
21
C. Gruezo
27
R. Ibarra
28
J. Rojas
J.Rojas
Age:
25
25
A. Preciado
28
Kevin José Rodríguez Cortéz
-
Forwards
Age
Nationality
L. Campana
22
W. Corozo
24
B. Angulo
26
W. Chalá Vásquez
30
C. Garcés Acosta
32
D. Reasco
23
J. Sarmiento
20
R. Ibarra
31
Á. Mena
Á.Mena
Age:
34
34
M. Estrada
26
J. Caicedo
25
E. Valencia
33
J. Angulo
27
A. Valencia
19
N. Angulo
19
Coach
Age
Nationality
G. Alfaro
60
World Cup
29 Nov 2022
- 15:00
Ecuador
- -
Senegal
PlayerPosition
A. Domínguez CarabalíGoalkeeper5545010005
H. GalíndezGoalkeeper3327000012
W. Ramírez PreciadoGoalkeeper00000000
 
PlayerPosition
A. Alvarado CarrielMidfielder1040000000
A. FrancoMidfielder521410000000
Á. MenaForward542860000001
Á. PreciadoDefender543200000001
A. PreciadoMidfielder0000000000
A. ValenciaForward0000000000
B. CastilloDefender532561000000
C. GruezoMidfielder332471000000
D. Arroyo EspinozaMidfielder1040000000
D. PalaciosDefender11900000000
D. ReascoForward20461000000
E. ValenciaForward643871003100
F. LeónDefender0000000000
F. TorresDefender443150000000
G. Napa0000000000
G. PlataForward755060000000
G. Valle0000000000
J. CaicedoForward21830001100
J. Chávez10450000000
J. CifuentesMidfielder643701000000
J. MéndezMidfielder654273000000
J. PorozoDefender443600000000
J. SarmientoForward611590000000
Kevin José Rodríguez CortézMidfielder20280000000
L. CampanaForward21890000000
M. Angulo10450000000
M. CaicedoMidfielder776262000000
M. EstradaForward754200000000
N. AnguloForward20380000000
P. DelgadoMidfielder0000000000
P. EstupiñánDefender776301001000
P. HincapiéDefender776300000000
R. ArboledaDefender211440000000
R. IbarraMidfielder753250000000
S. González0000000000
W. PachoDefender0000000000
X. ArreagaDefender321840000000
Standings

World Cup 2022 – Group A

#
Club
M
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pt
1
2
1
1
0
3
1
2
4
2
Ecuador
w d
>
2
1
1
0
3
1
2
4
3
Senegal
l w
>
2
1
0
1
3
3
0
3
4
Qatar
l l
>
2
0
0
2
1
5
-4
0
- advance to the knockout stage

UTC

ADVERTISE

1xbet promo

Advertise

Betano BG Bonus

  • Bet Of The Day

    Bet of the day is defined as a company or big brand’s best choice for placing a bet.

P