Senegal

Country
Founded
1960
Stadium
Club Stats
HomeAwayAll
Played235
Wins033
Draws101
Losses101
HomeAwayAll
Per MatchTotalPer MatchTotalPer MatchTotal
Goals0.512.371.68
Goals Conceded1.530.7215
Yellow Cards121.341.26
Red Cards000
Clean Sheets00.310.21
Corners363.7113.417
Fouls6.5137.322735
Offsides12261.68
Shots7.5158.7268.241
Shots on Goal242.782.412
Results
Squad
Fixtures
Stats
Transfers
World Cup
29 Nov 2022
- 15:00
Ecuador
1 2
Senegal
World Cup
25 Nov 2022
- 13:00
Qatar
1 3
Senegal
World Cup
21 Nov 2022
- 16:00
Senegal
0 2
Netherlands
Friendlies (World)
27 Sep 2022
- 14:30
Senegal
1 1
Iran
Friendlies (World)
24 Sep 2022
- 16:30
Bolivia
0 2
Senegal
Goalkeepers
Age
Nationality
A. Gomis
A.Gomis
Age:
29
29
B. Kamara
26
S. Dieng
S.Dieng
Age:
28
28
C. Diop
C.Diop
Age:
29
29
P. N’Diaye
29
M. Diaw
M.Diaw
Age:
29
29
B. Fall
B.Fall
Age:
21
21
É. Mendy
30
Defenders
Age
Nationality
M. Wagué
24
S. Sané
S.Sané
Age:
32
32
L. Gassama
33
M. Sarr
M.Sarr
Age:
29
29
S. Ciss
S.Ciss
Age:
33
33
R. Coly
R.Coly
Age:
26
26
M. N'Diaye
20
E. Kane
E.Kane
Age:
25
25
Y. Sabaly
29
E. Diaw
E.Diaw
Age:
27
27
A. Ndour
A.Ndour
Age:
28
28
J. Bocandé
33
M. Ndoye
M.Ndoye
Age:
23
23
E. Baldé
29
A. Diedhiou
22
N. Fadiga
22
A. Mendy
A.Mendy
Age:
28
28
M. Niakhaté
26
A. Diounkou Tecagne
21
F. Mendy
F.Mendy
Age:
21
21
A. Diallo
26
I. Jakobs
23
K. Koulibaly
31
P. Cissé
27
A. Seck
A.Seck
Age:
30
30
O. Ba
O.Ba
Age:
27
27
I. Mbaye
I.Mbaye
Age:
28
28
F. Ballo
F.Ballo
Age:
25
25
B. Sarr
B.Sarr
Age:
30
30
Midfielders
Age
Nationality
P. Diop Gueye
25
A. Dioussé El Hadji
25
D. Mendy
D.Mendy
Age:
22
22
P. N'Diaye
32
A. N'Diaye
32
S. Sarr
S.Sarr
Age:
26
26
J. Lopy
J.Lopy
Age:
30
30
E. Kanouté
23
H. Saivet
32
I. Gueye
I.Gueye
Age:
33
33
S. Thioub
27
I. Ndiaye
22
O. Nguette
28
P. Ciss
P.Ciss
Age:
28
28
D. Lopy
D.Lopy
Age:
20
20
P. Gueye
P.Gueye
Age:
23
23
C. Kouyaté
32
M. Loum
M.Loum
Age:
25
25
N. Mendy
N.Mendy
Age:
30
30
M. Name
M.Name
Age:
27
27
P. Sarr
P.Sarr
Age:
20
20
Forwards
Age
Nationality
K. Baldé
27
A. Badara Samb
33
M. Diallo
27
I. Khaliloulah Mbaye
30
Y. Badji
Y.Badji
Age:
20
20
B. Sambou
24
P. Bassène
21
M. Ba
M.Ba
Age:
21
21
A. Mbaye
A.Mbaye
Age:
20
20
M. Diagne
31
P. Konaté
29
M. Fall
M.Fall
Age:
30
30
F. Diédhiou
29
M. Thiam
M.Thiam
Age:
30
30
S. Gueye
S.Gueye
Age:
23
23
E. Mané
E.Mané
Age:
21
21
M. Niang
M.Niang
Age:
27
27
A. Sima
A.Sima
Age:
21
21
B. Dia
B.Dia
Age:
26
26
K. Diatta
23
N. Jackson
21
S. Mané
S.Mané
Age:
30
30
B. Dieng
B.Dieng
Age:
22
22
D. Seck
D.Seck
Age:
21
21
I. Sarr
I.Sarr
Age:
24
24
Coach
Age
Nationality
A. Cissé
46
Friendlies (World)
3 Jan 2022
- 00:00
Rwanda
- -
Senegal
Friendlies (World)
6 Jan 2022
- 00:00
Rwanda
- -
Senegal
PlayerPosition
A. GomisGoalkeeper119000001
É. MendyGoalkeeper3327000040
M. DiawGoalkeeper00000000
S. DiengGoalkeeper119000010
 
PlayerPosition
A. DialloDefender443320000000
B. DiaForward553761002000
B. DiengForward50920001000
C. KouyatéMidfielder211000000000
D. SeckForward10160000000
F. BalloDefender11850000000
F. DiédhiouForward11740001000
F. MendyDefender21950000000
I. GueyeMidfielder543752000000
I. JakobsDefender532911000001
I. NdiayeMidfielder31950000001
I. SarrForward443400001100
K. DiattaForward442880000000
K. KoulibalyDefender554500001000
M. LoumMidfielder0000000000
M. N'DiayeDefender0000000000
M. NameMidfielder11850000000
M. NiakhatéDefender0000000000
N. JacksonForward10160000000
N. MendyMidfielder532861000000
P. CissMidfielder321641000001
P. CisséDefender421930000000
P. GueyeMidfielder321820000000
P. SarrMidfielder311160000000
S. ManéForward221800001100
Y. SabalyDefender332700000000
Standings

World Cup 2022 – Group A

#
Club
M
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pt
1
3
2
1
0
5
1
4
7
2
Senegal
l w w
3
2
0
1
5
4
1
6
3
Ecuador
w d l
3
1
1
1
4
3
1
4
4
Qatar
l l l
3
0
0
3
1
7
-6
0
- advance to the knockout stage

World Cup 2022 – Group A

#
Club
M
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pt
1
3
2
1
0
5
1
4
7
2
Senegal
l w w
3
2
0
1
5
4
1
6
3
Ecuador
w d l
3
1
1
1
4
3
1
4
4
Qatar
l l l
3
0
0
3
1
7
-6
0
- advance to the knockout stage

World Cup 2022 – Group B

#
Club
M
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pt
1
England
w d w
3
2
1
0
9
2
7
7
2
USA
d d w
3
1
2
0
2
1
1
5
3
Iran
l w l
3
1
0
2
4
7
-3
3
4
Wales
d l l
3
0
1
2
1
6
-5
1
- advance to the knockout stage

World Cup 2022 – Group C

#
Club
M
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pt
1
3
2
0
1
5
2
3
6
2
Poland
d w l
3
1
1
1
2
2
0
4
3
Mexico
d l w
3
1
1
1
2
3
-1
4
4
3
1
0
2
3
5
-2
3
- advance to the knockout stage

World Cup 2022 – Group D

#
Club
M
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pt
1
France
w w d
3
2
1
0
7
3
4
7
2
3
2
0
1
3
4
-1
6
3
Tunisia
d l d
3
0
2
1
1
2
-1
2
4
Denmark
d l l
3
0
1
2
1
3
-2
1
- advance to the knockout stage

World Cup 2022 – Group E

#
Club
M
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pt
1
Japan
w l w
3
2
0
1
4
3
1
6
2
Spain
w d l
3
1
1
1
9
3
6
4
3
Germany
l d w
3
1
1
1
6
5
1
4
4
3
1
0
2
3
11
-8
3
- advance to the knockout stage

World Cup 2022 – Group F

#
Club
M
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pt
1
Morocco
d w w
3
2
1
0
4
1
3
7
2
Croatia
d w d
3
1
2
0
4
1
3
5
3
Belgium
w l d
3
1
1
1
1
2
-1
4
4
Canada
l l l
3
0
0
3
2
7
-5
0
- advance to the knockout stage

World Cup 2022 – Group G

#
Club
M
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pt
1
Brazil
w w
>
2
2
0
0
3
0
3
6
2
2
1
0
1
1
1
0
3
3
2
0
1
1
3
4
-1
1
4
Serbia
l d
>
2
0
1
1
3
5
-2
1
- advance to the knockout stage

World Cup 2022 – Group H

#
Club
M
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pt
1
2
2
0
0
5
2
3
6
2
Ghana
l w
>
2
1
0
1
5
5
0
3
3
2
0
1
1
2
3
-1
1
4
Uruguay
d l
>
2
0
1
1
0
2
-2
1
- advance to the knockout stage

  • Bet Of The Day

    Bet of the day is defined as a company or big brand’s best choice for placing a bet.


World Cup 2022-2023

2022-2023

Subscribe to our newsletter

Get latest news and TIPS to your inbox


P