Auxerre

Country
Founded
1905
Stadium
Club Stats
HomeAwayAll
Played7815
Wins213
Draws314
Losses268
HomeAwayAll
Per MatchTotalPer MatchTotalPer MatchTotal
Goals170.970.914
Goals Conceded1.392.8222.131
Yellow Cards1.7120.861.218
Red Cards0.430.320.35
Clean Sheets0.3200.12
Corners3.7263.3263.552
Fouls10.67411.18910.9163
Offsides1.391.8141.523
Shots11.9839.57610.6159
Shots on Goal3.6252.6213.146
Results
Squad
Fixtures
Stats
Transfers
Ligue 1
13 Nov 2022
- 12:00
Paris Saint Germain
5 0
Auxerre
Ligue 1
4 Nov 2022
- 20:00
Estac Troyes
1 1
Auxerre
Ligue 1
30 Oct 2022
- 12:00
Auxerre
1 0
Ajaccio
Ligue 1
23 Oct 2022
- 13:00
Reims
2 1
Auxerre
Ligue 1
16 Oct 2022
- 13:00
Auxerre
1 1
Nice
Ligue 1
9 Oct 2022
- 13:00
Clermont Foot
2 1
Auxerre
Ligue 1
2 Oct 2022
- 13:00
Auxerre
1 1
Stade Brestois 29
Ligue 1
16 Sep 2022
- 19:00
Auxerre
1 3
Lorient
Ligue 1
11 Sep 2022
- 15:05
Rennes
5 0
Auxerre
Ligue 1
3 Sep 2022
- 15:00
Auxerre
0 2
Marseille
Ligue 1
31 Aug 2022
- 17:00
Lyon
2 1
Auxerre
Ligue 1
27 Aug 2022
- 15:00
Auxerre
1 0
Strasbourg
Ligue 1
21 Aug 2022
- 13:00
Montpellier
1 2
Auxerre
Ligue 1
14 Aug 2022
- 13:00
Auxerre
2 2
Angers
Ligue 1
7 Aug 2022
- 13:00
Lille
4 1
Auxerre
Goalkeepers
Age
Nationality
B. Costil
35
D. Léon
D.Léon
Age:
30
30
S. Laiton
22
T. De Percin
21
Defenders
Age
Nationality
J. Jeanvier
30
Q. Bernard
33
D. Bain
D.Bain
Age:
29
29
K. Boto
K.Boto
Age:
26
26
A. Coeff
A.Coeff
Age:
30
30
T. Pellenard
28
Jubal
Jubal
Age:
29
29
A. Georgen
24
P. Joly
P.Joly
Age:
22
22
B. Pereira
19
Midfielders
Age
Nationality
M. Autret
31
B. Touré
30
H. Sakhi
H.Sakhi
Age:
26
26
A. Ndom
A.Ndom
Age:
26
26
O. Camara
23
K. Ruiz-Atil
20
R. Raveloson
25
K. Silvestre
20
K. Danois
18
N. Bouekou
20
Forwards
Age
Nationality
M. Niang
M.Niang
Age:
27
27
G. Hein
G.Hein
Age:
26
26
G. Charbonnier
33
G. Perrin
26
R. Dugimont
36
Nuno da Costa
31
L. Sinayoko
22
O. Camara
21
I. Metsoko
20
Coach
Age
Nationality
J. Furlan
65
C. Daury
C.Daury
Age:
53
53
F. Gillot
62
Ligue 1
28 Dec 2022
Auxerre
- -
Monaco
Ligue 1
1 Jan 2023
Nantes
- -
Auxerre
Ligue 1
11 Jan 2023
Auxerre
- -
Toulouse
Ligue 1
15 Jan 2023
Lens
- -
Auxerre
Ligue 1
29 Jan 2023
Auxerre
- -
Montpellier
Ligue 1
1 Feb 2023
Monaco
- -
Auxerre
Ligue 1
5 Feb 2023
Auxerre
- -
Reims
Ligue 1
12 Feb 2023
Angers
- -
Auxerre
Ligue 1
19 Feb 2023
Auxerre
- -
Lyon
Ligue 1
26 Feb 2023
Lorient
- -
Auxerre
Ligue 1
5 Mar 2023
Nice
- -
Auxerre
Ligue 1
12 Mar 2023
Auxerre
- -
Rennes
Ligue 1
19 Mar 2023
Strasbourg
- -
Auxerre
Ligue 1
2 Apr 2023
Auxerre
- -
Estac Troyes
Ligue 1
9 Apr 2023
Ajaccio
- -
Auxerre
Ligue 1
16 Apr 2023
Auxerre
- -
Nantes
Ligue 1
23 Apr 2023
Auxerre
- -
Lille
Ligue 1
30 Apr 2023
Marseille
- -
Auxerre
Ligue 1
7 May 2023
Auxerre
- -
Clermont Foot
Ligue 1
14 May 2023
Stade Brestois 29
- -
Auxerre
Ligue 1
21 May 2023
Auxerre
- -
Paris Saint Germain
Ligue 1
27 May 2023
Toulouse
- -
Auxerre
Ligue 1
3 Jun 2023
Auxerre
- -
Lens
PlayerPosition
B. CostilGoalkeeper15151350000312
D. LéonGoalkeeper00000000
 
PlayerPosition
A. CoeffDefender765850000001
B. PereiraDefender221800000000
B. TouréMidfielder151513361000000
D. BainDefender211250000000
G. CharbonnierForward632521001000
G. HeinForward1486700001000
G. MensahDefender776301000000
G. PerrinForward1534311002001
H. SakhiMidfielder151411992001001
J. JeanvierDefender997272101000
JubalDefender151513502001001
K. BotoDefender11900000000
K. DanoisMidfielder0000000000
K. Ruiz-AtilMidfielder11631000000
L. SinayokoForward14108651100002
M. AutretMidfielder13118680002102
M. NiangForward1075611022100
Nuno da CostaForward1298072102000
O. CamaraMidfielder0000000000
P. JolyDefender10108682000000
Q. BernardDefender776300000001
R. DugimontForward1001001000001
R. RavelosonMidfielder1387260000000
Y. M'ChangamaMidfielder1132930000000
No data
Standings

Ligue 1 2022-2023

#
Club
M
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pt
1
13
2
0
43
9
34
41
2
Lens
w w w w w
>
11
3
1
26
10
16
36
3
Rennes
w w w d w
>
9
4
2
31
14
17
31
4
Marseille
l l d w w
>
9
3
3
26
13
13
30
5
Lorient
d d l l d
>
8
4
3
26
21
5
28
6
Monaco
d l w w l
>
8
3
4
29
21
8
27
7
Lille
w w l d w
>
8
2
5
27
23
4
26
8
Lyon
l w w l d
>
6
3
6
23
18
5
21
9
Nice
d d w w d
>
5
5
5
15
17
-2
20
10
Clermont Foot
d l d d l
>
5
4
6
19
23
-4
19
11
Reims
d w d w d
>
3
8
4
16
21
-5
17
12
Toulouse
w d l l l
>
4
4
7
20
27
-7
16
13
Estac Troyes
d d l d l
>
3
5
7
26
31
-5
14
14
Montpellier
l l l d d
>
4
2
9
24
29
-5
14
15
Nantes
w d d l d
>
2
7
6
17
24
-7
13
16
3
4
8
16
28
-12
13
17
Auxerre
d l w d l
>
3
4
8
14
31
-17
13
18
Ajaccio
d l l w d
>
3
3
9
14
24
-10
12
19
Strasbourg
l d d l d
>
1
8
6
17
26
-9
11
20
Angers
l l l l l
>
2
2
11
15
34
-19
8

UTC

ADVERTISE

1xbet promo

Advertise

Betano BG Bonus

  • Bet Of The Day

    Bet of the day is defined as a company or big brand’s best choice for placing a bet.

P