Angers

Country
Founded
1919
Stadium
Club Stats
HomeAwayAll
Played8715
Wins112
Draws112
Losses6511
HomeAwayAll
Per MatchTotalPer MatchTotalPer MatchTotal
Goals1.190.96115
Goals Conceded2.3182.3162.334
Yellow Cards1.5122.1151.827
Red Cards0.110.320.23
Clean Sheets0.110.110.12
Corners4324.1294.161
Fouls12.39812.78912.5187
Offsides1.5120.751.117
Shots10.987107010.5157
Shots on Goal4.6373.323460
Results
Squad
Fixtures
Stats
Transfers
Ligue 1
13 Nov 2022
- 14:00
Lille
1 0
Angers
Ligue 1
5 Nov 2022
- 20:00
Angers
1 2
Lens
Ligue 1
30 Oct 2022
- 14:00
Monaco
2 0
Angers
Ligue 1
23 Oct 2022
- 11:00
Angers
1 2
Rennes
Ligue 1
16 Oct 2022
- 11:00
Toulouse
3 2
Angers
Ligue 1
9 Oct 2022
- 13:00
Angers
2 3
Strasbourg
Ligue 1
30 Sep 2022
- 19:00
Angers
0 3
Marseille
Ligue 1
18 Sep 2022
- 13:00
Nice
0 1
Angers
Ligue 1
11 Sep 2022
- 13:00
Angers
2 1
Montpellier
Ligue 1
3 Sep 2022
- 17:00
Lyon
5 0
Angers
Ligue 1
31 Aug 2022
- 17:00
Angers
2 4
Reims
Ligue 1
28 Aug 2022
- 13:00
Estac Troyes
3 1
Angers
Ligue 1
21 Aug 2022
- 13:00
Angers
1 3
Stade Brestois 29
Ligue 1
14 Aug 2022
- 13:00
Auxerre
2 2
Angers
Ligue 1
7 Aug 2022
- 13:00
Angers
0 0
Nantes
Goalkeepers
Age
Nationality
P. Bernardoni
25
Y. Fofana
22
M. Zinga
M.Zinga
Age:
20
20
T. Borne
T.Borne
Age:
20
20
Defenders
Age
Nationality
S. Doumbia
26
A. Bamba
A.Bamba
Age:
32
32
C. Hountondji
28
I. Chétti
27
Y. Valery
23
M. Blažič
29
H. Šabanović
23
A. Kalla
A.Kalla
Age:
24
24
Z. Ould Khaled
22
O. Camara
19
Midfielders
Age
Nationality
N. Bentaleb
28
H. Abdelli
23
B. Mendy
B.Mendy
Age:
22
22
A. Ounahi
22
N. Fatar
N.Fatar
Age:
20
20
Y. Belkdim
20
I. Amadou
29
S. Thioub
27
F. El Melali
25
P. Capelle
35
A. Bobichon
27
W. Taibi
W.Taibi
Age:
20
20
Forwards
Age
Nationality
A. Hunou
A.Hunou
Age:
28
28
S. Boufal
29
M. Jakoliš
25
L. Diony
L.Diony
Age:
29
29
U. Eneme-Ella
21
J. Mbock
J.Mbock
Age:
23
23
A. Sima
A.Sima
Age:
21
21
A. Salama
22
J. Bahoya
17
Coach
Age
Nationality
G. Baticle
53
Ligue 1
28 Dec 2022
Ajaccio
- -
Angers
Ligue 1
1 Jan 2023
Angers
- -
Lorient
Ligue 1
11 Jan 2023
Paris Saint Germain
- -
Angers
Ligue 1
15 Jan 2023
Angers
- -
Clermont Foot
Ligue 1
29 Jan 2023
Stade Brestois 29
- -
Angers
Ligue 1
1 Feb 2023
Angers
- -
Ajaccio
Ligue 1
5 Feb 2023
Lorient
- -
Angers
Ligue 1
12 Feb 2023
Angers
- -
Auxerre
Ligue 1
19 Feb 2023
Strasbourg
- -
Angers
Ligue 1
26 Feb 2023
Angers
- -
Lyon
Ligue 1
5 Mar 2023
Montpellier
- -
Angers
Ligue 1
12 Mar 2023
Angers
- -
Toulouse
Ligue 1
19 Mar 2023
Lens
- -
Angers
Ligue 1
2 Apr 2023
Angers
- -
Nice
Ligue 1
9 Apr 2023
Angers
- -
Lille
Ligue 1
16 Apr 2023
Clermont Foot
- -
Angers
Ligue 1
23 Apr 2023
Angers
- -
Paris Saint Germain
Ligue 1
30 Apr 2023
Rennes
- -
Angers
Ligue 1
7 May 2023
Angers
- -
Monaco
Ligue 1
14 May 2023
Marseille
- -
Angers
Ligue 1
21 May 2023
Reims
- -
Angers
Ligue 1
27 May 2023
Angers
- -
Estac Troyes
Ligue 1
3 Jun 2023
Nantes
- -
Angers
PlayerPosition
P. BernardoniGoalkeeper77630000191
T. BorneGoalkeeper00000000
Y. FofanaGoalkeeper88720100151
 
PlayerPosition
A. BambaDefender723722000000
A. BobichonMidfielder30150000000
A. HunouForward141410961003001
A. OunahiMidfielder141311061000000
A. SalamaForward1355290003001
A. SimaForward1265540000000
B. MendyMidfielder131310395100000
C. HountondjiDefender151513382000010
F. El MelaliMidfielder521900000000
H. AbdelliMidfielder722270000000
H. ŠabanovićDefender442591010000
I. AmadouMidfielder643992000000
I. ChéttiDefender20570000000
J. BahoyaForward0000000000
J. MbockForward0000000000
L. DionyForward854371001000
M. BlažičDefender10108550002010
M. JakolišForward10270000000
N. BentalebMidfielder121210750002001
O. CamaraDefender221800000000
P. CapelleMidfielder1265773000001
S. BoufalForward1187202103203
S. DoumbiaDefender131310772000000
S. ThioubMidfielder1444172000001
W. TaibiMidfielder711301000000
Y. BelkdimMidfielder0000000000
Y. ValeryDefender996711000000
No data
Standings

Ligue 1 2022-2023

#
Club
M
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pt
1
13
2
0
43
9
34
41
2
Lens
w w w w w
>
11
3
1
26
10
16
36
3
Rennes
w w w d w
>
9
4
2
31
14
17
31
4
Marseille
l l d w w
>
9
3
3
26
13
13
30
5
Lorient
d d l l d
>
8
4
3
26
21
5
28
6
Monaco
d l w w l
>
8
3
4
29
21
8
27
7
Lille
w w l d w
>
8
2
5
27
23
4
26
8
Lyon
l w w l d
>
6
3
6
23
18
5
21
9
Nice
d d w w d
>
5
5
5
15
17
-2
20
10
Clermont Foot
d l d d l
>
5
4
6
19
23
-4
19
11
Reims
d w d w d
>
3
8
4
16
21
-5
17
12
Toulouse
w d l l l
>
4
4
7
20
27
-7
16
13
Estac Troyes
d d l d l
>
3
5
7
26
31
-5
14
14
Montpellier
l l l d d
>
4
2
9
24
29
-5
14
15
Nantes
w d d l d
>
2
7
6
17
24
-7
13
16
3
4
8
16
28
-12
13
17
Auxerre
d l w d l
>
3
4
8
14
31
-17
13
18
Ajaccio
d l l w d
>
3
3
9
14
24
-10
12
19
Strasbourg
l d d l d
>
1
8
6
17
26
-9
11
20
Angers
l l l l l
>
2
2
11
15
34
-19
8

World Cup 2022 – Group A

#
Club
M
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pt
1
3
2
1
0
5
1
4
7
2
Senegal
l w w
3
2
0
1
5
4
1
6
3
Ecuador
w d l
3
1
1
1
4
3
1
4
4
Qatar
l l l
3
0
0
3
1
7
-6
0
- advance to the knockout stage

World Cup 2022 – Group B

#
Club
M
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pt
1
England
w d w
3
2
1
0
9
2
7
7
2
USA
d d w
3
1
2
0
2
1
1
5
3
Iran
l w l
3
1
0
2
4
7
-3
3
4
Wales
d l l
3
0
1
2
1
6
-5
1
- advance to the knockout stage

World Cup 2022 – Group C

#
Club
M
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pt
1
3
2
0
1
5
2
3
6
2
Poland
d w l
3
1
1
1
2
2
0
4
3
Mexico
d l w
3
1
1
1
2
3
-1
4
4
3
1
0
2
3
5
-2
3
- advance to the knockout stage

World Cup 2022 – Group D

#
Club
M
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pt
1
France
w w d
3
2
1
0
7
3
4
7
2
3
2
0
1
3
4
-1
6
3
Tunisia
d l d
3
0
2
1
1
2
-1
2
4
Denmark
d l l
3
0
1
2
1
3
-2
1
- advance to the knockout stage

World Cup 2022 – Group E

#
Club
M
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pt
1
Japan
w l w
3
2
0
1
4
3
1
6
2
Spain
w d l
3
1
1
1
9
3
6
4
3
Germany
l d w
3
1
1
1
6
5
1
4
4
3
1
0
2
3
11
-8
3
- advance to the knockout stage

World Cup 2022 – Group F

#
Club
M
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pt
1
Morocco
d w w
3
2
1
0
4
1
3
7
2
Croatia
d w d
3
1
2
0
4
1
3
5
3
Belgium
w l d
3
1
1
1
1
2
-1
4
4
Canada
l l l
3
0
0
3
2
7
-5
0
- advance to the knockout stage

World Cup 2022 – Group G

#
Club
M
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pt
1
Brazil
w w
>
2
2
0
0
3
0
3
6
2
2
1
0
1
1
1
0
3
3
2
0
1
1
3
4
-1
1
4
Serbia
l d
>
2
0
1
1
3
5
-2
1
- advance to the knockout stage

World Cup 2022 – Group H

#
Club
M
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pt
1
2
2
0
0
5
2
3
6
2
Ghana
l w
>
2
1
0
1
5
5
0
3
3
2
0
1
1
2
3
-1
1
4
Uruguay
d l
>
2
0
1
1
0
2
-2
1
- advance to the knockout stage

  • Bet Of The Day

    Bet of the day is defined as a company or big brand’s best choice for placing a bet.


World Cup 2022-2023

2022-2023

Subscribe to our newsletter

Get latest news and TIPS to your inbox


P