Saudi Arabia

Club Stats
HomeAwayAll
Played628
Wins325
Draws303
Losses000
HomeAwayAll
Per MatchTotalPer MatchTotalPer MatchTotal
Goals16241.310
Goals Conceded0.3200.32
Yellow Cards0.85120.97
Red Cards000
Clean Sheets0.74120.86
Corners3.7224.593.931
Fouls3.52116326.653
Offsides2.2130.511.814
Shots7.24317.5359.878
Shots on Goal2.5154.59324
Stats
Results
Squad
Fixtures
Transfers
 
Asian Cup (World)
30 Jan 2024
- 16:00
Saudi Arabia
1 1
South Korea
Asian Cup (World)
25 Jan 2024
- 15:00
Saudi Arabia
0 0
Thailand
Asian Cup (World)
21 Jan 2024
- 17:30
Kyrgyzstan
0 2
Saudi Arabia
Asian Cup (World)
16 Jan 2024
- 17:30
Saudi Arabia
2 1
Oman
Friendlies (World)
10 Jan 2024
- 15:30
Saudi Arabia
2 0
Hong Kong
Friendlies (World)
9 Jan 2024
- 15:30
Saudi Arabia
0 0
Palestine
Friendlies (World)
4 Jan 2024
- 13:30
Saudi Arabia
1 0
Lebanon
World Cup - Qualification Asia (World)
21 Nov 2023
- 16:00
Jordan
0 2
Saudi Arabia
Goalkeepers
Age
Nationality
1
N. Al Suweiti Al Aqidi
23
M. Al Owais
32
M. Al Rubaie Al Yami
26
Raghed Najjar
27
Ahmed Al Kassar
32
Defenders
Age
Nationality
S. Abdulhamid
24
A. Al Amri
27
A. Hadi Al Bulayhi
34
S. Al Ghannam
29
Y. Al Shahrani
31
H. Al Tambakti
25
3
A. Bamasud
28
A. Sharahili
29
Z. Al Sahafi Al Muwallad
30
F. Al Saqour Al Yami
27
M. Al Harbi
24
H. Al Sibyani
22
M. Al Olayan
29
Q. Lajami
27
A. Lajami
27
Awn Al Saluli
-
H. Mahboob
31
Midfielders
Age
Nationality
N. Al Dawsari
25
S. Al Dawsari
32
A. Al Khaibari
27
7
Sumayhan Al Nabit
27
S. Al Najei
27
A. Hazzazi
30
M. Ibrahim Kanno
29
6
R. Sharahili
30
T. Al Ammar
24
Hussain Al Qahtani
29
A. Saad Hameed Al Malki
29
A. Al Ghamdi
22
H. Al Eisa
23
Faisal Al Ghamdi
22
A. Al Nashri
21
S. Al Nasser
23
S. Al Faraj
34
M. Al Juwayr
20
A. Ahmed
A.Ahmed
Age:
22
22
Abbas Sadiq Alhassan
20
Eid Al Muwallad
22
M. Ali Shaikh
26
Forwards
Age
Nationality
A. Al Bishi
29
F. Nasser Al Brikan
23
A. Al Hamdan
24
F. Al Muwallad Al Harbi
29
Fahad Al Rashidi
26
A. Ghareeb
26
H. Camara
26
R. Al Ghamdi
29
H. Asiri
H.Asiri
Age:
22
22
S. Al Shehri
30
M. Maran
M.Maran
Age:
23
23
A. Radif
A.Radif
Age:
21
21
Coach
Age
Nationality
R. Mancini
59
World Cup - Qualification Asia (World)
21 Mar 2024
Saudi Arabia
- -
Tajikistan
World Cup - Qualification Asia (World)
26 Mar 2024
Tajikistan
- -
Saudi Arabia
World Cup - Qualification Asia (World)
11 Jun 2024
Saudi Arabia
- -
Jordan
Standings