Saudi Arabia

Club Stats
HomeAwayAll
Played10313
Wins213
Draws415
Losses415
HomeAwayAll
Per MatchTotalPer MatchTotalPer MatchTotal
Goals0.44130.57
Goals Conceded0.661.340.810
Yellow Cards0.88391.317
Red Cards000
Clean Sheets0.5500.45
Corners1.2122.371.519
Fouls3.93912365.875
Offsides0.550.310.56
Shots3.3336.319452
Shots on Goal0.552.370.912
Results
Squad
Fixtures
Stats
Transfers
World Cup
30 Nov 2022
- 19:00
Saudi Arabia
1 2
Mexico
World Cup
26 Nov 2022
- 13:00
Poland
2 0
Saudi Arabia
World Cup
22 Nov 2022
- 10:00
Argentina
1 2
Saudi Arabia
Friendlies (World)
16 Nov 2022
- 12:00
Saudi Arabia
0 1
Croatia
Friendlies (World)
10 Nov 2022
- 12:00
Panama
1 1
Saudi Arabia
Friendlies (World)
6 Nov 2022
- 12:00
Saudi Arabia
1 0
Iceland
Friendlies (World)
30 Oct 2022
- 14:30
Saudi Arabia
0 0
Honduras
Friendlies (World)
26 Oct 2022
- 14:30
Saudi Arabia
1 1
Albania
Friendlies (World)
22 Oct 2022
- 14:30
Saudi Arabia
1 0
FYR Macedonia
Friendlies (World)
27 Sep 2022
- 18:00
Saudi Arabia
0 0
USA
Friendlies (World)
23 Sep 2022
- 18:00
Saudi Arabia
0 0
Ecuador
Friendlies (World)
9 Jun 2022
- 17:00
Saudi Arabia
0 1
Venezuela
Friendlies (World)
5 Jun 2022
- 17:00
Saudi Arabia
0 1
Colombia
Goalkeepers
Age
Nationality
A. Al Jadani
31
A. Al Saleh
33
M. Malayekah
36
A. Al-Owaisher
31
A. Al Muaiouf
35
H. Al Wotayan
26
Z. Al Bawardi
25
M. Al Owais
31
A. Jan Al Bukhari
25
F. Al Qarni
30
M. Al Rubaie Al Yami
25
N. Al Suweiti Al Aqidi
22
Defenders
Age
Nationality
M. Al Olayan
28
O. Othman Hawsawi
37
A. Sharahili
28
A. Tarmin
25
H. Al Shamrani
25
H. Qasim Salem
25
M. Al Shanqeeti
23
N. Abdulrahman Boushal
23
M. Khayrallah Al Sebyani
21
M. Al-Rubaie Al-Yami
26
M. Al Khabrani
29
B. Al Mutairi
32
A. Al Shamekh
29
A. Al Obaid
29
N. Almas
N.Almas
Age:
22
22
S. Al Mowallad
31
H. Al Shuwaish
34
S. Al Khaibari
33
M. Al Mufarrij
26
O. Al Khalaf
25
A. Hassan Muhammad Majrashi
23
T. Al-Absi
29
M. Al Fatil
30
A. Lajami
26
K. Al Dawsari
23
Z. Al Sahafi Al Muwallad
28
Y. Al Bakr
27
W. Wahab Al Ahmad
23
F. Al Saqour Al Yami
26
M. Al Amri
31
S. Al Rubaie Al Yami
28
M. Al Harbi
22
S. Hazazi
19
A. Madu
A.Madu
Age:
29
29
S. Al Ghannam
28
M. Al Burayk
30
Y. Al Shahrani
30
A. Hadi Al Bulayhi
33
H. Al Tambakti
23
A. Al Amri
25
S. Abdulhamid
23
A. Bamasud
27
Midfielders
Age
Nationality
M. Ali Shaikh
25
H. Al Moqahwi
34
A. Al Bishi
28
B. Munshi
23
A. Hazzazi
28
H. Jamal Al Habib
28
N. Hazazi
30
Y. Ali Al Shehri
32
S. Al Jamaan Al Amri
29
M. Al Fuhaid
32
K. Al Samiri
25
S. Mandash
28
A. Al Sulaiheem
28
K. Al Kaabi
32
A. Al Nemer
31
M. Al-Majhad
24
H. Al Ghamdi
23
I. Mahnashi
23
K. Al Ghannam
22
A. Al Asmari
25
W. Bakshween
33
A. Al Dawsari
25
A. Al Khaibari
26
T. Al Ammar
23
A. Jaber Asiri
28
A. Al Qahtani
29
M. Khairallah Al Sebyani
21
N. Al Abid
32
N. Al Dawsari
23
S. Al Dawsari
31
S. Al Faraj
33
A. Al Hassan
25
A. Ahmed
A.Ahmed
Age:
21
21
H. Bahebri
30
M. Ibrahim Kanno
28
A. Ibrahim Otayf
30
A. Saad Hameed Al Malki
28
S. Al Najei
25
Riyadh Mohammed Sharahili
-
Forwards
Age
Nationality
A. Al Zain
31
M. Hamzi
M.Hamzi
Age:
30
30
H. Camara
24
A. Adam Ahmad Mohammed
27
M. Al Sahli
30
M. Al Khamsawi Al Kuwaykibi
28
A. Al Qahtani
23
R. Sefiani
35
M. Al Qahtani
20
A. Al Swat
27
A. Ghareeb
25
H. Al Amri
28
M. Maran
M.Maran
Age:
21
21
F. Nasser Al Brikan
22
A. Al Hamdan
23
S. Al Shehri
29
A. Al Obud
27
F. Al Muwallad Al Harbi
28
H. Asiri
H.Asiri
Age:
21
21
A. Radif
A.Radif
Age:
19
19
Coach
Age
Nationality
H. Renard
54
PlayerPosition
A. Jan Al BukhariGoalkeeper00000000
F. Al QarniGoalkeeper00000000
M. Al OwaisGoalkeeper101090010093
M. Al Rubaie Al YamiGoalkeeper119000001
N. Al Suweiti Al AqidiGoalkeeper00000000
 
PlayerPosition
A. AhmedMidfielder20750000000
A. Al AmriDefender1076912000000
A. Al BishiMidfielder211050000000
A. Al HamdanForward321671000000
A. Al HassanMidfielder632332000000
A. Al ObudForward31930000000
A. BamasudDefender21690000000
A. GhareebForward20330000000
A. Hadi Al BulayhiDefender986521000000
A. Ibrahim OtayfMidfielder321370000000
A. LajamiDefender21580000000
A. MaduDefender40981000000
A. RadifForward21990000000
A. Saad Hameed Al MalkiMidfielder654382000000
Awad Al Nashri0000000000
F. Al Muwallad Al HarbiForward321520000000
F. Nasser Al BrikanForward10107990000001
H. Al TambaktiDefender865131000000
H. AsiriForward311210001000
H. BahebriMidfielder933121000001
H. CamaraForward10220000000
K. Al GhannamMidfielder11450000000
M. Al BuraykDefender642390000001
M. Ibrahim KannoMidfielder1187630000000
N. Al AbidMidfielder812361000000
N. Al DawsariMidfielder743120000000
Riyadh Mohammed SharahiliMidfielder422540000000
S. AbdulhamidDefender977052001000
S. Al DawsariMidfielder887021002000
S. Al FarajMidfielder442480000000
S. Al GhannamDefender834190000000
S. Al NajeiMidfielder642940000000
S. Al ShehriForward543161002000
Y. Al ShahraniDefender553600000000
Z. Al Sahafi Al MuwalladDefender11900000000
Zakaria Al Hawsawi10230000000
Standings

World Cup 2022 – Group C

#
Club
M
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pt
1
3
2
0
1
5
2
3
6
2
Poland
d w l
3
1
1
1
2
2
0
4
3
Mexico
d l w
3
1
1
1
2
3
-1
4
4
3
1
0
2
3
5
-2
3
- advance to the knockout stage

World Cup 2022 – Group A

#
Club
M
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pt
1
3
2
1
0
5
1
4
7
2
Senegal
l w w
3
2
0
1
5
4
1
6
3
Ecuador
w d l
3
1
1
1
4
3
1
4
4
Qatar
l l l
3
0
0
3
1
7
-6
0
- advance to the knockout stage

World Cup 2022 – Group B

#
Club
M
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pt
1
England
w d w
3
2
1
0
9
2
7
7
2
USA
d d w
3
1
2
0
2
1
1
5
3
Iran
l w l
3
1
0
2
4
7
-3
3
4
Wales
d l l
3
0
1
2
1
6
-5
1
- advance to the knockout stage

World Cup 2022 – Group C

#
Club
M
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pt
1
3
2
0
1
5
2
3
6
2
Poland
d w l
3
1
1
1
2
2
0
4
3
Mexico
d l w
3
1
1
1
2
3
-1
4
4
3
1
0
2
3
5
-2
3
- advance to the knockout stage

World Cup 2022 – Group D

#
Club
M
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pt
1
France
w w d
3
2
1
0
7
3
4
7
2
3
2
0
1
3
4
-1
6
3
Tunisia
d l d
3
0
2
1
1
2
-1
2
4
Denmark
d l l
3
0
1
2
1
3
-2
1
- advance to the knockout stage

World Cup 2022 – Group E

#
Club
M
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pt
1
Japan
w l w
3
2
0
1
4
3
1
6
2
Spain
w d l
3
1
1
1
9
3
6
4
3
Germany
l d w
3
1
1
1
6
5
1
4
4
3
1
0
2
3
11
-8
3
- advance to the knockout stage

World Cup 2022 – Group F

#
Club
M
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pt
1
Morocco
d w w
3
2
1
0
4
1
3
7
2
Croatia
d w d
3
1
2
0
4
1
3
5
3
Belgium
w l d
3
1
1
1
1
2
-1
4
4
Canada
l l l
3
0
0
3
2
7
-5
0
- advance to the knockout stage

World Cup 2022 – Group G

#
Club
M
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pt
1
Brazil
w w
>
2
2
0
0
3
0
3
6
2
2
1
0
1
1
1
0
3
3
2
0
1
1
3
4
-1
1
4
Serbia
l d
>
2
0
1
1
3
5
-2
1
- advance to the knockout stage

World Cup 2022 – Group H

#
Club
M
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pt
1
2
2
0
0
5
2
3
6
2
Ghana
l w
>
2
1
0
1
5
5
0
3
3
2
0
1
1
2
3
-1
1
4
Uruguay
d l
>
2
0
1
1
0
2
-2
1
- advance to the knockout stage

  • Bet Of The Day

    Bet of the day is defined as a company or big brand’s best choice for placing a bet.


World Cup 2022-2023

2022-2023

Subscribe to our newsletter

Get latest news and TIPS to your inbox


P