RB Leipzig

Country
Founded
2009
Stadium
Club Stats
HomeAwayAll
Played101121
Wins8412
Draws134
Losses145
HomeAwayAll
Per MatchTotalPer MatchTotalPer MatchTotal
Goals2.6261.517243
Goals Conceded1.2121.6181.430
Yellow Cards1.4141.3141.328
Red Cards0.11001
Clean Sheets0.440.220.36
Corners5.6565.1565.3112
Fouls10.41049.710710211
Offsides2.3231.719242
Shots1414014.215614.1296
Shots on Goal5.9594.7525.3111
Results
Squad
Fixtures
Stats
Transfers
Bundesliga
12 Nov 2022
- 14:30
Werder Bremen
1 2
RB Leipzig
Bundesliga
9 Nov 2022
- 19:30
RB Leipzig
3 1
SC Freiburg
Bundesliga
5 Nov 2022
- 14:30
1899 Hoffenheim
1 3
RB Leipzig
UEFA Champions League
2 Nov 2022
- 17:45
Shakhtar Donetsk
0 4
RB Leipzig
Bundesliga
29 Oct 2022
- 13:30
RB Leipzig
2 0
Bayer Leverkusen
UEFA Champions League
25 Oct 2022
- 19:00
RB Leipzig
3 2
Real Madrid
Bundesliga
22 Oct 2022
- 13:30
FC Augsburg
3 3
RB Leipzig
Bundesliga
15 Oct 2022
- 16:30
RB Leipzig
3 2
Hertha Berlin
UEFA Champions League
11 Oct 2022
- 19:00
Celtic
0 2
RB Leipzig
Bundesliga
8 Oct 2022
- 13:30
FSV Mainz 05
1 1
RB Leipzig
UEFA Champions League
5 Oct 2022
- 16:45
RB Leipzig
3 1
Celtic
Bundesliga
1 Oct 2022
- 13:30
RB Leipzig
4 0
VfL BOCHUM
Bundesliga
17 Sep 2022
- 16:30
Borussia Monchengladbach
3 0
RB Leipzig
UEFA Champions League
14 Sep 2022
- 19:00
Real Madrid
2 0
RB Leipzig
Bundesliga
10 Sep 2022
- 13:30
RB Leipzig
3 0
Borussia Dortmund
UEFA Champions League
6 Sep 2022
- 19:00
RB Leipzig
1 4
Shakhtar Donetsk
Bundesliga
3 Sep 2022
- 16:30
Eintracht Frankfurt
4 0
RB Leipzig
Bundesliga
27 Aug 2022
- 13:30
RB Leipzig
2 0
VfL Wolfsburg
Bundesliga
20 Aug 2022
- 16:30
Union Berlin
2 1
RB Leipzig
Bundesliga
13 Aug 2022
- 13:30
RB Leipzig
2 2
FC Koln
Bundesliga
7 Aug 2022
- 13:30
VfB Stuttgart
1 1
RB Leipzig
Goalkeepers
Age
Nationality
P. Tschauner
37
J. Blaswich
31
F. Eutinger
19
J. Nickisch
18
T. Schlieck
16
P. Gulácsi
32
Y. Mvogo
Y.Mvogo
Age:
28
28
Ø. Nyland
32
Josep Martínez
24
Defenders
Age
Nationality
Angeliño
25
M. Halstenberg
31
L. Klostermann
26
M. Simakan
22
S. Bonnah
19
D. Lelle
D.Lelle
Age:
19
19
S. Ba
S.Ba
Age:
18
18
A. Diallo
26
B. Henrichs
25
V. Orbán
30
Luan Candido
21
D. Raum
D.Raum
Age:
24
24
J. Gvardiol
20
Midfielders
Age
Nationality
K. Kampl
K.Kampl
Age:
32
32
K. Laimer
25
F. Hartmann
21
L. Raebiger
17
D. Szoboszlai
22
E. Forsberg
31
J. Wosz
J.Wosz
Age:
20
20
Ilaix Moriba
19
B. Klefisch
19
X. Schlager
25
T. Adams
T.Adams
Age:
23
23
A. Haidara
24
A. Lookman
25
Forwards
Age
Nationality
Y. Poulsen
28
André Silva
27
Hugo Novoa
19
M. Ibrahimi
19
C. Nkunku
25
A. Sørloth
26
B. Brobbey
20
Coach
Age
Nationality
D. Tedesco
37
Bundesliga
20 Jan 2023
- 19:30
RB Leipzig
- -
Bayern Munich
Bundesliga
24 Jan 2023
- 17:30
FC Schalke 04
- -
RB Leipzig
Bundesliga
27 Jan 2023
- 19:30
RB Leipzig
- -
VfB Stuttgart
Bundesliga
4 Feb 2023
- 14:30
FC Koln
- -
RB Leipzig
Bundesliga
11 Feb 2023
RB Leipzig
- -
Union Berlin
Bundesliga
18 Feb 2023
VfL Wolfsburg
- -
RB Leipzig
Bundesliga
25 Feb 2023
RB Leipzig
- -
Eintracht Frankfurt
Bundesliga
4 Mar 2023
Borussia Dortmund
- -
RB Leipzig
Bundesliga
11 Mar 2023
RB Leipzig
- -
Borussia Monchengladbach
Bundesliga
18 Mar 2023
VfL BOCHUM
- -
RB Leipzig
Bundesliga
1 Apr 2023
RB Leipzig
- -
FSV Mainz 05
Bundesliga
8 Apr 2023
Hertha Berlin
- -
RB Leipzig
Bundesliga
15 Apr 2023
RB Leipzig
- -
FC Augsburg
Bundesliga
22 Apr 2023
Bayer Leverkusen
- -
RB Leipzig
Bundesliga
29 Apr 2023
RB Leipzig
- -
1899 Hoffenheim
Bundesliga
6 May 2023
SC Freiburg
- -
RB Leipzig
Bundesliga
13 May 2023
RB Leipzig
- -
Werder Bremen
Bundesliga
20 May 2023
Bayern Munich
- -
RB Leipzig
Bundesliga
27 May 2023
- 13:30
RB Leipzig
- -
FC Schalke 04
PlayerPosition
J. BlaswichGoalkeeper12111067000143
J. NickischGoalkeeper00000000
Ø. NylandGoalkeeper119000001
P. GulácsiGoalkeeper99733000162
T. SchlieckGoalkeeper00000000
 
PlayerPosition
A. DialloDefender1076602001000
A. HaidaraMidfielder1877343001001
A. SørlothForward1051000000
André SilvaForward211412201005002
B. HenrichsDefender191010465000001
C. NkunkuForward2120182120015201
D. RaumDefender201714772000001
D. SzoboszlaiMidfielder191714470012009
Dani OlmoMidfielder1275770001002
E. ForsbergMidfielder1888572003102
Hugo NovoaForward821830001000
J. GvardiolDefender171211240001010
K. KamplMidfielder19119025000000
K. LaimerMidfielder554182000000
L. KlostermannDefender11900000000
M. HalstenbergDefender1587530000001
M. SimakanDefender161511591002004
S. BaDefender1010000000
T. WernerForward151210011006002
V. OrbánDefender212118900003000
X. SchlagerMidfielder171513331001000
Y. PoulsenForward1011580000000
No data
Standings

UEFA Champions League 2022-2023 – Group F

#
Club
M
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pt
1
Real Madrid
w w d l w
6
4
1
1
15
6
9
13
2
RB Leipzig
l w w w w
6
4
0
2
13
9
4
12
3
6
1
3
2
8
10
-2
6
4
Celtic
d l l d l
6
0
2
4
4
15
-11
2

Bundesliga 2022-2023 – Group #1

#
Club
M
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pt
1
Bayern Munich
w w w w w
>
10
4
1
49
13
36
34
2
SC Freiburg
w w w l w
>
9
3
3
25
17
8
30
3
RB Leipzig
d w w w w
>
8
4
3
30
21
9
28
4
8
3
4
32
24
8
27
5
Union Berlin
l w l d l
>
8
3
4
24
20
4
27
6
8
1
6
25
21
4
25
7
VfL Wolfsburg
d w w w w
>
6
5
4
24
20
4
23
8
6
4
5
28
24
4
22
9
Werder Bremen
l w w l l
>
6
3
6
25
27
-2
21
10
FSV Mainz 05
w l l l d
>
5
4
6
19
24
-5
19
11
1899 Hoffenheim
l d l l l
>
5
3
7
22
22
0
18
12
Bayer Leverkusen
d l w w w
>
5
3
7
25
26
-1
18
13
FC Koln
l d l l l
>
4
5
6
21
29
-8
17
14
FC Augsburg
d l l d l
>
4
3
8
18
26
-8
15
15
Hertha Berlin
w l l l w
>
3
5
7
19
22
-3
14
16
VfB Stuttgart
l w l w l
>
3
5
7
18
27
-9
14
17
VfL BOCHUM
w l l w w
>
4
1
10
14
36
-22
13
18
FC Schalke 04
l l l w l
>
2
3
10
13
32
-19
9

World Cup 2022 – Group A

#
Club
M
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pt
1
3
2
1
0
5
1
4
7
2
Senegal
l w w
3
2
0
1
5
4
1
6
3
Ecuador
w d l
3
1
1
1
4
3
1
4
4
Qatar
l l l
3
0
0
3
1
7
-6
0
- advance to the knockout stage

World Cup 2022 – Group B

#
Club
M
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pt
1
England
w d w
3
2
1
0
9
2
7
7
2
USA
d d w
3
1
2
0
2
1
1
5
3
Iran
l w l
3
1
0
2
4
7
-3
3
4
Wales
d l l
3
0
1
2
1
6
-5
1
- advance to the knockout stage

World Cup 2022 – Group C

#
Club
M
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pt
1
3
2
0
1
5
2
3
6
2
Poland
d w l
3
1
1
1
2
2
0
4
3
Mexico
d l w
3
1
1
1
2
3
-1
4
4
3
1
0
2
3
5
-2
3
- advance to the knockout stage

World Cup 2022 – Group D

#
Club
M
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pt
1
France
w w d
3
2
1
0
7
3
4
7
2
3
2
0
1
3
4
-1
6
3
Tunisia
d l d
3
0
2
1
1
2
-1
2
4
Denmark
d l l
3
0
1
2
1
3
-2
1
- advance to the knockout stage

World Cup 2022 – Group E

#
Club
M
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pt
1
Japan
w l w
3
2
0
1
4
3
1
6
2
Spain
w d l
3
1
1
1
9
3
6
4
3
Germany
l d w
3
1
1
1
6
5
1
4
4
3
1
0
2
3
11
-8
3
- advance to the knockout stage

World Cup 2022 – Group F

#
Club
M
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pt
1
Morocco
d w w
3
2
1
0
4
1
3
7
2
Croatia
d w d
3
1
2
0
4
1
3
5
3
Belgium
w l d
3
1
1
1
1
2
-1
4
4
Canada
l l l
3
0
0
3
2
7
-5
0
- advance to the knockout stage

World Cup 2022 – Group G

#
Club
M
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pt
1
Brazil
w w
>
2
2
0
0
3
0
3
6
2
2
1
0
1
1
1
0
3
3
2
0
1
1
3
4
-1
1
4
Serbia
l d
>
2
0
1
1
3
5
-2
1
- advance to the knockout stage

World Cup 2022 – Group H

#
Club
M
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pt
1
2
2
0
0
5
2
3
6
2
Ghana
l w
>
2
1
0
1
5
5
0
3
3
2
0
1
1
2
3
-1
1
4
Uruguay
d l
>
2
0
1
1
0
2
-2
1
- advance to the knockout stage

  • Bet Of The Day

    Bet of the day is defined as a company or big brand’s best choice for placing a bet.


World Cup 2022-2023

2022-2023

Subscribe to our newsletter

Get latest news and TIPS to your inbox


P