Poland

Country
Founded
1919
Stadium
Club Stats
HomeAwayAll
Played224
Wins202
Draws022
Losses000
HomeAwayAll
Per MatchTotalPer MatchTotalPer MatchTotal
Goals1.530.5114
Goals Conceded00.510.31
Yellow Cards2.55121.87
Red Cards000
Clean Sheets120.510.83
Corners482.553.313
Fouls13.5277.51510.542
Offsides1.5300.83
Shots10202.556.325
Shots on Goal4.59122.811
Results
Squad
Fixtures
Stats
Transfers
World Cup
26 Nov 2022
- 13:00
Poland
2 0
Saudi Arabia
World Cup
22 Nov 2022
- 16:00
Mexico
0 0
Poland
Friendlies (World)
16 Nov 2022
- 17:00
Poland
1 0
Chile
Friendlies (World)
24 Mar 2022
- 19:45
Scotland
1 1
Poland
Goalkeepers
Age
Nationality
Ł. Skorupski
31
B. Drągowski
25
R. Majecki
23
W. Szczęsny
32
Ł. Fabiański
37
K. Grabara
23
K. Niemczycki
23
Defenders
Age
Nationality
K. Glik
K.Glik
Age:
34
34
M. Rybus
M.Rybus
Age:
33
33
J. Bednarek
26
B. Bereszyński
30
M. Cash
M.Cash
Age:
25
25
P. Dawidowicz
27
M. Wieteska
25
M. Helik
M.Helik
Age:
27
27
S. Walukiewicz
22
J. Kiwior
22
R. Gumny
R.Gumny
Age:
24
24
M. Kamiński
30
T. Puchacz
23
T. Kędziora
28
B. Salamon
31
K. Pestka
24
K. Piątkowski
22
A. Jędrzejczyk
-
Midfielders
Age
Nationality
P. Frankowski
27
M. Klich
M.Klich
Age:
32
32
K. Bielik
24
K. Michalak
25
K. Jóźwiak
24
P. Płacheta
24
J. Moder
J.Moder
Age:
23
23
P. Zieliński
28
G. Krychowiak
32
J. Góralski
30
K. Linetty
27
A. Reca
A.Reca
Age:
27
27
D. Szymański
27
K. Grosicki
34
S. Szymański
23
J. Kamiński
20
S. Kowalczyk
24
K. Kozłowski
19
M. Łęgowski
19
S. Żurkowski
25
R. Augustyniak
29
B. Slisz
B.Slisz
Age:
23
23
P. Kun
P.Kun
Age:
27
27
M. Skóraś
22
Forwards
Age
Nationality
R. Lewandowski
34
K. Piątek
27
K. Świderski
25
A. Buksa
A.Buksa
Age:
26
26
N. Zalewski
20
A. Milik
A.Milik
Age:
28
28
Coach
Age
Nationality
C. Michniewicz
52
N. Patalon
36
World Cup
30 Nov 2022
- 19:00
Poland
- -
Argentina
PlayerPosition
B. DrągowskiGoalkeeper00000000
K. GrabaraGoalkeeper00000000
Ł. SkorupskiGoalkeeper2218000011
W. SzczęsnyGoalkeeper2218000002
 
PlayerPosition
A. BuksaForward1070000000
A. JędrzejczykDefender0000000000
A. MilikForward431601000000
A. RecaMidfielder11901000000
B. BereszyńskiDefender322250000000
B. SalamonDefender11440000000
D. SzymańskiMidfielder10230000000
G. KrychowiakMidfielder443080000000
J. BednarekDefender221621000000
J. KamińskiMidfielder311480000000
J. KiwiorDefender332701000001
J. ModerMidfielder11900000000
K. BielikMidfielder311810000000
K. GlikDefender443150000000
K. GrosickiMidfielder20420000000
K. PiątekForward301131002100
K. ŚwiderskiForward11590000000
M. CashDefender332701000000
M. KamińskiDefender0000000000
M. SkóraśMidfielder0000000000
M. WieteskaDefender10110000000
N. ZalewskiForward11450000000
P. FrankowskiMidfielder321751000000
P. KunMidfielder0000000000
P. ZielińskiMidfielder332210001000
R. GumnyDefender11900000000
R. LewandowskiForward221800001001
S. SzymańskiMidfielder321910000000
S. ŻurkowskiMidfielder221800000000
Standings

World Cup 2022 – Group C

#
Club
M
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pt
1
Poland
d w
>
2
1
1
0
2
0
2
4
2
2
1
0
1
3
2
1
3
3
2
1
0
1
2
3
-1
3
4
Mexico
d l
>
2
0
1
1
0
2
-2
1
- advance to the knockout stage

UTC

ADVERTISE

1xbet promo

Advertise

Betano BG Bonus

  • Bet Of The Day

    Bet of the day is defined as a company or big brand’s best choice for placing a bet.

P