Plzen

Founded
1911
Stadium
Club Stats
HomeAwayAll
Played6612
Wins325
Draws011
Losses336
HomeAwayAll
Per MatchTotalPer MatchTotalPer MatchTotal
Goals2.2130.851.518
Goals Conceded2122.7162.328
Yellow Cards2.2132.7162.429
Red Cards0.2100.11
Clean Sheets0.210.210.22
Corners5303.3204.250
Fouls12.2736.8419.5114
Offsides1.380.74112
Shots9.3564.728784
Shots on Goal3.320162.226
Results
Squad
Fixtures
Stats
Transfers
UEFA Champions League
1 Nov 2022
- 20:00
Plzen
2 4
Barcelona
UEFA Champions League
26 Oct 2022
- 16:45
Inter
4 0
Plzen
UEFA Champions League
12 Oct 2022
- 19:00
Plzen
2 4
Bayern Munich
UEFA Champions League
4 Oct 2022
- 16:45
Bayern Munich
5 0
Plzen
UEFA Champions League
13 Sep 2022
- 16:45
Plzen
0 2
Inter
UEFA Champions League
7 Sep 2022
- 19:00
Barcelona
5 1
Plzen
UEFA Champions League
23 Aug 2022
- 19:00
Plzen
2 1
Qarabag
UEFA Champions League
17 Aug 2022
- 16:45
Qarabag
0 0
Plzen
UEFA Champions League
9 Aug 2022
- 17:00
Plzen
2 1
Sheriff Tiraspol
UEFA Champions League
2 Aug 2022
- 17:00
Sheriff Tiraspol
1 2
Plzen
UEFA Champions League
26 Jul 2022
- 17:00
Plzen
5 0
HJK helsinki
UEFA Champions League
20 Jul 2022
- 16:00
HJK helsinki
1 2
Plzen
Goalkeepers
Age
Nationality
A. Hruška
37
M. Jedlička
24
J. Staněk
26
M. Tvrdoň
28
Defenders
Age
Nationality
M. Havel
M.Havel
Age:
28
28
L. Hejda
L.Hejda
Age:
32
32
L. Pernica
32
R. Řezník
33
F. Kaša
F.Kaša
Age:
28
28
V. Jemelka
27
L. Holík
24
M. Tijani
25
F. Čihák
23
R. Hranáč
22
Midfielders
Age
Nationality
K. Qose
K.Qose
Age:
27
27
J. Sýkora
28
V. Pilař
34
C. Lopes Cruz
25
E. Jirka
E.Jirka
Age:
25
25
A. Čermák
28
J. Kopic
J.Kopic
Age:
32
32
J. Mosquera Rebolledo
32
P. Bucha
P.Bucha
Age:
24
24
L. Kalvach
27
A. Vlkanova
28
M. N'Diaye
26
Forwards
Age
Nationality
M. Trusa
M.Trusa
Age:
21
21
P. Pejsa
P.Pejsa
Age:
25
25
T. Chorý
27
O. Mihálik
25
R. Dedič
29
J. Kliment
29
F. Akpan Bassey
24
Coach
Age
Nationality
M. Bílek
57
PlayerPosition
J. StaněkGoalkeeper1111990000232
M. JedličkaGoalkeeper00000000
M. TvrdoňGoalkeeper119000050
 
PlayerPosition
A. ČermákMidfielder30300000000
A. Kronus1020000000
A. VlkanovaMidfielder664620001001
A. Vrba0000000000
C. Lopes CruzMidfielder0000000000
E. JirkaMidfielder822970000000
F. Akpan BasseyForward511310000000
F. ČihákDefender1010000000
F. KašaDefender10270000000
J. KlimentForward622541004000
J. KopicMidfielder886053002000
J. Mosquera RebolledoMidfielder11119085001002
J. SýkoraMidfielder886212003001
K. QoseMidfielder2060000000
L. HejdaDefender11119363001000
L. HolíkDefender1234750000002
L. KalvachMidfielder121210342000002
L. PernicaDefender121110353001000
M. HavelDefender12119641000001
M. N'DiayeMidfielder421811000000
M. TijaniDefender321681000000
M. TrusaForward30290000000
P. BuchaMidfielder11109041011001
P. Gaszczyk0000000000
R. DedičForward40541000000
R. ŘezníkDefender221350000000
T. ChorýForward12118042004302
V. JemelkaDefender865423000001
V. PilařMidfielder811710000000
No data
Standings

UEFA Champions League 2022-2023 – Group C

#
Club
M
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pt
1
Bayern Munich
w w w w w
6
6
0
0
18
2
16
18
2
Inter
w w d w l
6
3
1
2
10
7
3
10
3
Barcelona
l l d l w
6
2
1
3
12
12
0
7
4
Plzen
l l l l l
6
0
0
6
5
24
-19
0

UTC

ADVERTISE

1xbet promo

Advertise

Betano BG Bonus

  • Bet Of The Day

    Bet of the day is defined as a company or big brand’s best choice for placing a bet.

P