Mexico

Country
Founded
1927
Stadium
Club Stats
HomeAwayAll
Played10111
Wins303
Draws303
Losses415
HomeAwayAll
Per MatchTotalPer MatchTotalPer MatchTotal
Goals11000.910
Goals Conceded110221.112
Yellow Cards110441.314
Red Cards000
Clean Sheets0.5500.55
Corners1.818221.820
Fouls6.46419197.583
Offsides1.212441.516
Shots5.454445.358
Shots on Goal2.12111222
Results
Squad
Fixtures
Stats
Transfers
World Cup
26 Nov 2022
- 19:00
Argentina
2 0
Mexico
World Cup
22 Nov 2022
- 16:00
Mexico
0 0
Poland
Friendlies (World)
16 Nov 2022
- 19:30
Mexico
1 2
Sweden
Friendlies (World)
9 Nov 2022
- 20:00
Mexico
4 0
Iraq
Friendlies (World)
28 Sep 2022
- 02:00
Mexico
2 3
Colombia
Friendlies (World)
25 Sep 2022
- 01:00
Mexico
1 0
Peru
Friendlies (World)
1 Sep 2022
- 01:00
Mexico
0 1
Paraguay
Friendlies (World)
5 Jun 2022
- 23:30
Mexico
0 0
Ecuador
Friendlies (World)
3 Jun 2022
- 02:00
Mexico
0 3
Uruguay
Friendlies (World)
29 May 2022
- 00:08
Mexico
2 1
Nigeria
Friendlies (World)
28 Apr 2022
- 00:30
Mexico
0 0
Guatemala
Goalkeepers
Age
Nationality
13
G. Ochoa
G.Ochoa
Age:
37
37
D. Ochoa
D.Ochoa
Age:
21
21
12
R. Cota
R.Cota
Age:
35
35
A. Talavera
40
J. Orozco
36
L. Malagón
25
C. Acevedo
26
Defenders
Age
Nationality
N. Araújo
31
J. Vásquez
24
G. Arteaga
24
J. Araujo
21
E. Lara
E.Lara
Age:
20
20
J. Gómez
19
H. Moreno
34
L. Reyes
L.Reyes
Age:
31
31
A. Ortíz
30
2
K. Álvarez
23
O. Rodríguez
26
J. Silva
J.Silva
Age:
28
28
L. Olivas
22
I. Reyes
I.Reyes
Age:
22
22
J. Sánchez
24
C. Montes
25
J. Angulo
24
Midfielders
Age
Nationality
H. Herrera
32
A. Guardado
36
D. Lainez
22
B. Galdames
21
10
O. Pineda Alvarado
26
S. Reyes
S.Reyes
Age:
24
24
E. Álvarez
20
M. Flores
19
É. Gutiérrez
27
E. Álvarez
25
23
J. Gallardo
28
14
L. Chávez
26
C. Rodríguez
25
J. Angulo
25
M. Laínez
26
F. Beltrán
24
É. Lira
É.Lira
Age:
22
22
7
L. Romo
L.Romo
Age:
27
27
R. Pizarro
28
S. Córdova
25
É. Aguirre
25
Forwards
Age
Nationality
R. Jiménez
31
A. Zendejas
24
S. Giménez
21
J. Carrillo
20
H. Lozano
27
J. Corona
29
R. Funes Mori
31
É. Sánchez
23
R. Alvarado
24
A. Vega
A.Vega
Age:
25
25
Á. Zaldívar
28
22
U. Antuna
25
21
H. Martín
30
E. Aguirre
24
Coach
Age
Nationality
G. Martino
60
M. Vergara
39
World Cup
30 Nov 2022
- 19:00
Saudi Arabia
- -
Mexico
PlayerPosition
A. TalaveraGoalkeeper2218000031
C. AcevedoGoalkeeper2218000011
D. OchoaGoalkeeper00000000
G. OchoaGoalkeeper6654000073
L. MalagónGoalkeeper00000000
R. CotaGoalkeeper119000010
 
PlayerPosition
A. GuardadoMidfielder643491000000
A. OrtízDefender10450000000
A. VegaForward885992003100
Á. ZaldívarForward0000000000
A. ZendejasForward11720000000
C. MontesDefender987210000001
C. RodríguezMidfielder653310000000
D. LainezMidfielder20240000000
É. AguirreMidfielder221720000000
E. AguirreForward10190000000
E. ÁlvarezMidfielder432821000000
É. GutiérrezMidfielder422071000001
E. LaraDefender10250000000
É. LiraMidfielder10290000000
É. SánchezForward411480000000
F. BeltránMidfielder421690000000
G. ArteagaDefender221480001000
H. HerreraMidfielder653901000001
H. Jurado0000000000
H. LozanoForward432980001000
H. MartínForward653060000000
H. MorenoDefender886471000000
I. ReyesDefender11451000000
J. AnguloDefender432750000000
J. CarrilloForward10180000000
J. CoronaForward221030000000
J. Domínguez0000000000
J. GallardoMidfielder987271001001
J. GómezDefender1080000000
J. SánchezDefender443601000000
J. VásquezDefender10280000000
K. ÁlvarezDefender654170000000
L. ChávezMidfielder976110000000
L. OlivasDefender1080000000
L. ReyesDefender10250000000
L. RomoMidfielder522421000000
M. FloresMidfielder10290000000
M. Isais0000000000
N. AraújoDefender654782000000
O. Pineda AlvaradoMidfielder40740000000
R. AlvaradoForward753951000000
R. Funes MoriForward10450001000
R. JiménezForward522670000000
R. PizarroMidfielder21810000000
S. CórdovaMidfielder11900000000
S. GiménezForward522160001000
U. AntunaForward833770001101
Standings

World Cup 2022 – Group C

#
Club
M
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pt
1
Poland
d w
>
2
1
1
0
2
0
2
4
2
2
1
0
1
3
2
1
3
3
2
1
0
1
2
3
-1
3
4
Mexico
d l
>
2
0
1
1
0
2
-2
1
- advance to the knockout stage

UTC

ADVERTISE

1xbet promo

Advertise

Betano BG Bonus

  • Bet Of The Day

    Bet of the day is defined as a company or big brand’s best choice for placing a bet.

P