Maccabi Haifa

Country
Founded
1913
Stadium
Club Stats
HomeAwayAll
Played6612
Wins314
Draws112
Losses246
HomeAwayAll
Per MatchTotalPer MatchTotalPer MatchTotal
Goals2121.591.821
Goals Conceded2122.7162.328
Yellow Cards2122.7162.328
Red Cards000
Clean Sheets0.320.210.33
Corners4.3265.3324.858
Fouls10.8658.3509.6115
Offsides1.8111.381.619
Shots11.3689.55710.4125
Shots on Goal2.7162.7162.732
Results
Squad
Fixtures
Stats
Transfers
UEFA Champions League
2 Nov 2022
- 20:00
Maccabi Haifa
1 6
Benfica
UEFA Champions League
25 Oct 2022
- 19:00
Paris Saint Germain
7 2
Maccabi Haifa
UEFA Champions League
11 Oct 2022
- 16:45
Maccabi Haifa
2 0
Juventus
UEFA Champions League
5 Oct 2022
- 19:00
Juventus
3 1
Maccabi Haifa
UEFA Champions League
14 Sep 2022
- 19:00
Maccabi Haifa
1 3
Paris Saint Germain
UEFA Champions League
6 Sep 2022
- 19:00
Benfica
2 0
Maccabi Haifa
UEFA Champions League
23 Aug 2022
- 19:00
FK Crvena Zvezda
2 2
Maccabi Haifa
UEFA Champions League
17 Aug 2022
- 19:00
Maccabi Haifa
3 2
FK Crvena Zvezda
UEFA Champions League
9 Aug 2022
- 17:00
Apollon Limassol
2 0
Maccabi Haifa
UEFA Champions League
3 Aug 2022
- 17:00
Maccabi Haifa
4 0
Apollon Limassol
UEFA Champions League
27 Jul 2022
- 19:00
Olympiakos Piraeus
0 4
Maccabi Haifa
UEFA Champions League
20 Jul 2022
- 17:00
Maccabi Haifa
1 1
Olympiakos Piraeus
Goalkeepers
Age
Nationality
J. Cohen
J.Cohen
Age:
30
30
R. Fux
R.Fux
Age:
23
23
R. Mashpati
30
S. Keouf
S.Keouf
Age:
21
21
Defenders
Age
Nationality
B. Batubinsika
26
A. Seck
A.Seck
Age:
30
30
B. Planić
30
D. Sundgren
32
R. Gershon
34
P. Cornud
25
O. Arad
O.Arad
Age:
24
24
S. Menachem
29
S. Goldberg
27
O. Dahan
O.Dahan
Age:
22
22
Midfielders
Age
Nationality
T. Chefren Chery
34
M. Abu Fani
24
D. Haziza
27
N. Lavi
N.Lavi
Age:
26
26
A. Muhammad Al Faz
27
M. Jaber
M.Jaber
Age:
23
23
Y. Eliyahu
29
M. Levy
M.Levy
Age:
22
22
Forwards
Age
Nationality
F. Pierrot
27
M. Tchibota Dufounou
26
O. Atzili
29
N. Rukavytsya
35
D. David
D.David
Age:
26
26
S. Podgoreanu
20
Coach
Age
Nationality
B. Bakhar
43
E. Guttmann
64
PlayerPosition
J. CohenGoalkeeper12121080100283
R. FuxGoalkeeper00000000
R. MashpatiGoalkeeper00000000
 
PlayerPosition
A. Muhammad Al FazMidfielder11108391002000
A. SeckDefender643962002000
B. BatubinsikaDefender554500000000
B. PlanićDefender665401000000
D. DavidForward1296500001001
D. HazizaMidfielder976483001005
D. SundgrenDefender10108653001000
F. PierrotForward12119321005002
M. Abu FaniMidfielder1155623001000
M. LevyMidfielder10140000000
M. Tchibota DufounouForward511011000000
N. LaviMidfielder12119792000000
N. RukavytsyaForward1101180000001
O. AradDefender41830000000
O. AtziliForward1255034002001
O. DahanDefender0000000000
P. CornudDefender11107822000002
R. GershonDefender1010000000
R. Meir21820000000
S. GoldbergDefender121210800000010
S. MenachemDefender911903000000
S. PodgoreanuForward10110000000
T. Chefren CheryMidfielder11119781004101
Y. EliyahuMidfielder0000000000
No data
Standings

UEFA Champions League 2022-2023 – Group H

#
Club
M
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pt
1
Benfica
w d d w w
6
4
2
0
16
7
9
14
2
6
4
2
0
16
7
9
14
3
Juventus
l w l l l
6
1
0
5
9
13
-4
3
4
Maccabi Haifa
l l w l l
6
1
0
5
7
21
-14
3

UTC

ADVERTISE

1xbet promo

Advertise

Betano BG Bonus

  • Bet Of The Day

    Bet of the day is defined as a company or big brand’s best choice for placing a bet.

P