Juventus

Country
Founded
1897
Stadium
Club Stats
HomeAwayAll
Played111021
Wins7310
Draws224
Losses257
HomeAwayAll
Per MatchTotalPer MatchTotalPer MatchTotal
Goals2.3250.881.633
Goals Conceded0.781.212120
Yellow Cards1.9212.222243
Red Cards0.220.220.24
Clean Sheets0.560.440.510
Corners4444.6464.390
Fouls11.512612.312311.9249
Offsides2.5271101.837
Shots15.216710.710713274
Shots on Goal5554.1414.696
Results
Squad
Fixtures
Stats
Transfers
Serie A
13 Nov 2022
- 19:45
Juventus
3 0
Lazio
Serie A
10 Nov 2022
- 17:30
Verona
0 1
Juventus
Serie A
6 Nov 2022
- 19:45
Juventus
2 0
Inter
UEFA Champions League
2 Nov 2022
- 20:00
Juventus
1 2
Paris Saint Germain
Serie A
29 Oct 2022
- 16:00
Lecce
0 1
Juventus
UEFA Champions League
25 Oct 2022
- 19:00
Benfica
4 3
Juventus
Serie A
21 Oct 2022
- 18:45
Juventus
4 0
Empoli
Serie A
15 Oct 2022
- 16:00
Torino
0 1
Juventus
UEFA Champions League
11 Oct 2022
- 16:45
Maccabi Haifa
2 0
Juventus
Serie A
8 Oct 2022
- 16:00
AC Milan
2 0
Juventus
UEFA Champions League
5 Oct 2022
- 19:00
Juventus
3 1
Maccabi Haifa
Serie A
2 Oct 2022
- 18:45
Juventus
3 0
Bologna
Serie A
18 Sep 2022
- 13:00
Monza
1 0
Juventus
UEFA Champions League
14 Sep 2022
- 19:00
Juventus
1 2
Benfica
Serie A
11 Sep 2022
- 18:45
Juventus
2 2
Salernitana
UEFA Champions League
6 Sep 2022
- 19:00
Paris Saint Germain
2 1
Juventus
Serie A
3 Sep 2022
- 13:00
Fiorentina
1 1
Juventus
Serie A
31 Aug 2022
- 18:45
Juventus
2 0
Spezia
Serie A
27 Aug 2022
- 16:30
Juventus
1 1
AS Roma
Serie A
22 Aug 2022
- 18:45
Sampdoria
0 0
Juventus
Serie A
15 Aug 2022
- 18:45
Juventus
3 0
Sassuolo
Goalkeepers
Age
Nationality
36
M. Perin
M.Perin
Age:
30
30
23
C. Pinsoglio
32
S. Gori
S.Gori
Age:
26
26
F. Israel
22
41
G. Garofani
20
1
W. Szczęsny
32
Defenders
Age
Nationality
2
M. De Sciglio
30
12
Alex Sandro
31
24
D. Rugani
28
A. Cambiaso
22
K. De Winter
20
L. Pellegrini
23
42
T. Barbieri
20
R. Drăgușin
20
A. Hajdari
19
D. Stramaccioni
21
A. Citi
A.Citi
Age:
19
19
M. de Ligt
23
6
Danilo
Danilo
Age:
31
31
19
L. Bonucci
35
G. Chiellini
38
3
Bremer
Bremer
Age:
25
25
15
F. Gatti
F.Gatti
Age:
24
24
Midfielders
Age
Nationality
M. Ihattaren
20
25
A. Rabiot
27
44
N. Fagioli
21
10
P. Pogba
P.Pogba
Age:
29
29
N. Rovella
20
20
F. Miretti
19
30
M. Soulé
19
Arthur
Arthur
Age:
26
26
H. Nicolussi
22
5
M. Locatelli
24
45
E. Barrenechea
21
E. Zuelli
21
M. Njøten Palumbo
20
46
M. Compagnon
21
22
Á. Di María
34
32
L. Paredes
28
8
W. McKennie
24
11
J. Cuadrado
34
A. Ramsey
31
17
F. Kostić
30
D. Zakaria
26
D. Kulusevski
22
R. Bentancur
25
G. Kastanos
24
Forwards
Age
Nationality
18
M. Kean
M.Kean
Age:
22
22
21
Kaio Jorge
20
7
F. Chiesa
25
M. Pjaca
M.Pjaca
Age:
27
27
33
M. Aké
M.Aké
Age:
21
21
Félix Correia
21
M. Olivieri
23
40
C. Da Graca
20
43
S. Iling-Junior
19
N. Cudrig
20
Álvaro Morata
30
14
A. Milik
A.Milik
Age:
28
28
F. Bernardeschi
28
P. Dybala
29
9
D. Vlahović
22
Coach
Age
Nationality
J. Montemurro
53
M. Allegri
55
Serie A
4 Jan 2023
- 17:30
Cremonese
- -
Juventus
Serie A
7 Jan 2023
- 17:00
Juventus
- -
Udinese
Serie A
13 Jan 2023
- 19:45
Napoli
- -
Juventus
Serie A
22 Jan 2023
- 19:45
Juventus
- -
Atalanta
Serie A
29 Jan 2023
- 14:00
Juventus
- -
Monza
Serie A
7 Feb 2023
- 19:45
Salernitana
- -
Juventus
Serie A
12 Feb 2023
- 17:00
Juventus
- -
Fiorentina
UEFA Europa League (World)
16 Feb 2023
- 20:00
Juventus
- -
Nantes
Serie A
19 Feb 2023
- 17:00
Spezia
- -
Juventus
UEFA Europa League (World)
23 Feb 2023
- 17:45
Nantes
- -
Juventus
Serie A
28 Feb 2023
- 19:45
Juventus
- -
Torino
Serie A
5 Mar 2023
- 19:45
AS Roma
- -
Juventus
Serie A
12 Mar 2023
- 19:45
Juventus
- -
Sampdoria
Serie A
19 Mar 2023
- 19:45
Inter
- -
Juventus
Serie A
1 Apr 2023
- 18:45
Juventus
- -
Verona
Serie A
8 Apr 2023
- 18:45
Lazio
- -
Juventus
Serie A
16 Apr 2023
Sassuolo
- -
Juventus
Serie A
23 Apr 2023
Juventus
- -
Napoli
Serie A
30 Apr 2023
Bologna
- -
Juventus
Serie A
3 May 2023
Juventus
- -
Lecce
Serie A
7 May 2023
Atalanta
- -
Juventus
Serie A
14 May 2023
Juventus
- -
Cremonese
Serie A
21 May 2023
Empoli
- -
Juventus
Serie A
28 May 2023
Juventus
- -
AC Milan
Serie A
4 Jun 2023
Udinese
- -
Juventus
PlayerPosition
C. PinsoglioGoalkeeper00000000
G. GarofaniGoalkeeper00000000
M. PerinGoalkeeper9876710083
W. SzczęsnyGoalkeeper13131123100126
 
PlayerPosition
Á. Di MaríaMidfielder1053900011004
A. MilikForward171010483106000
A. RabiotMidfielder161613821005002
Alex SandroDefender171110184100001
BremerDefender161613974001000
C. Da GracaForward0000000000
D. RuganiDefender332590000000
D. VlahovićForward151512670007102
D. ZakariaMidfielder211220000000
DaniloDefender201917005000002
E. BarrenecheaMidfielder1020000000
F. ChiesaForward30580000001
F. GattiDefender665403000000
F. KostićMidfielder211815041001007
F. MirettiMidfielder1898333000001
J. CuadradoMidfielder201914643010004
L. BonucciDefender151110391002000
L. ParedesMidfielder1376943000001
M. CompagnonMidfielder0000000000
M. De SciglioDefender1155530000000
M. KeanForward1875942005000
M. LocatelliMidfielder171412444000000
M. SouléMidfielder811580000000
N. FagioliMidfielder944351002000
N. RovellaMidfielder30231000000
S. Iling-JuniorForward30431000002
Simone Scaglia0000000000
T. BarbieriDefender1020000000
W. McKennieMidfielder161310821003001
No data
Standings

UEFA Champions League 2022-2023 – Group H

#
Club
M
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pt
1
Benfica
w d d w w
6
4
2
0
16
7
9
14
2
6
4
2
0
16
7
9
14
3
Juventus
l w l l l
6
1
0
5
9
13
-4
3
4
Maccabi Haifa
l l w l l
6
1
0
5
7
21
-14
3

Serie A 2022-2023 – Group #1

#
Club
M
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pt
1
Napoli
w w w w w
>
13
2
0
37
12
25
41
2
AC Milan
w l w d w
>
10
3
2
29
15
14
33
3
Juventus
w w w w w
>
9
4
2
24
7
17
31
4
Lazio
w l w w l
>
9
3
3
26
11
15
30
5
Inter
w w l w w
>
10
0
5
34
22
12
30
6
Atalanta
l w l l l
>
8
3
4
22
15
7
27
7
AS Roma
l w l d d
>
8
3
4
18
14
4
27
8
Udinese
l d d d l
>
6
6
3
24
17
7
24
9
Torino
w w l w d
>
6
3
6
16
17
-1
21
10
Bologna
w w w l w
>
5
4
6
20
25
-5
19
11
Fiorentina
l w w w l
>
5
4
6
18
20
-2
19
12
Salernitana
w w d l l
>
4
5
6
19
24
-5
17
13
Empoli
l l w l w
>
4
5
6
12
19
-7
17
14
Monza
l l w l w
>
5
1
9
16
22
-6
16
15
Sassuolo
w l l d l
>
4
4
7
15
22
-7
16
16
Lecce
l l d w w
>
3
6
6
14
17
-3
15
17
Spezia
l l l d w
>
3
4
8
14
26
-12
13
18
Cremonese
l d d d l
>
0
7
8
11
26
-15
7
19
Sampdoria
w l l l l
>
1
3
11
6
27
-21
6
20
Verona
l l l l l
>
1
2
12
12
29
-17
5

World Cup 2022 – Group A

#
Club
M
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pt
1
3
2
1
0
5
1
4
7
2
Senegal
l w w
3
2
0
1
5
4
1
6
3
Ecuador
w d l
3
1
1
1
4
3
1
4
4
Qatar
l l l
3
0
0
3
1
7
-6
0
- advance to the knockout stage

World Cup 2022 – Group B

#
Club
M
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pt
1
England
w d w
3
2
1
0
9
2
7
7
2
USA
d d w
3
1
2
0
2
1
1
5
3
Iran
l w l
3
1
0
2
4
7
-3
3
4
Wales
d l l
3
0
1
2
1
6
-5
1
- advance to the knockout stage

World Cup 2022 – Group C

#
Club
M
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pt
1
3
2
0
1
5
2
3
6
2
Poland
d w l
3
1
1
1
2
2
0
4
3
Mexico
d l w
3
1
1
1
2
3
-1
4
4
3
1
0
2
3
5
-2
3
- advance to the knockout stage

World Cup 2022 – Group D

#
Club
M
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pt
1
France
w w d
3
2
1
0
7
3
4
7
2
3
2
0
1
3
4
-1
6
3
Tunisia
d l d
3
0
2
1
1
2
-1
2
4
Denmark
d l l
3
0
1
2
1
3
-2
1
- advance to the knockout stage

World Cup 2022 – Group E

#
Club
M
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pt
1
Japan
w l w
3
2
0
1
4
3
1
6
2
Spain
w d l
3
1
1
1
9
3
6
4
3
Germany
l d w
3
1
1
1
6
5
1
4
4
3
1
0
2
3
11
-8
3
- advance to the knockout stage

World Cup 2022 – Group F

#
Club
M
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pt
1
Morocco
d w w
3
2
1
0
4
1
3
7
2
Croatia
d w d
3
1
2
0
4
1
3
5
3
Belgium
w l d
3
1
1
1
1
2
-1
4
4
Canada
l l l
3
0
0
3
2
7
-5
0
- advance to the knockout stage

World Cup 2022 – Group G

#
Club
M
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pt
1
Brazil
w w
>
2
2
0
0
3
0
3
6
2
2
1
0
1
1
1
0
3
3
2
0
1
1
3
4
-1
1
4
Serbia
l d
>
2
0
1
1
3
5
-2
1
- advance to the knockout stage

World Cup 2022 – Group H

#
Club
M
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pt
1
2
2
0
0
5
2
3
6
2
Ghana
l w
>
2
1
0
1
5
5
0
3
3
2
0
1
1
2
3
-1
1
4
Uruguay
d l
>
2
0
1
1
0
2
-2
1
- advance to the knockout stage

  • Bet Of The Day

    Bet of the day is defined as a company or big brand’s best choice for placing a bet.


World Cup 2022-2023

2022-2023

Subscribe to our newsletter

Get latest news and TIPS to your inbox


P