Girona

Държава
Founded
1930
Stadium
Club Stats
HomeAwayAll
Played181937
Wins141024
Draws246
Losses257
HomeAwayAll
Per MatchTotalPer MatchTotalPer MatchTotal
Goals2.6461.7322.178
Goals Conceded1.1201.4261.246
Yellow Cards1.4252.3441.969
Red Cards0.110.110.12
Clean Sheets0.470.240.311
Corners4.2753.9754.1150
Fouls10.118211.221310.7395
Offsides2.8502.2412.591
Shots12.121812.423612.3454
Shots on Goal5.3964.3814.8177
Stats
Results
Squad
Fixtures
Transfers
 
La Liga
19 May 2024
- 17:00
Valencia
1 3
Girona
La Liga
14 May 2024
- 20:00
Girona
0 1
Villarreal
La Liga
10 May 2024
- 19:00
Alaves
2 2
Girona
La Liga
4 May 2024
- 16:30
Girona
4 2
Barcelona
La Liga
27 Apr 2024
- 12:00
Las Palmas
0 2
Girona
La Liga
20 Apr 2024
- 19:00
Girona
4 1
Cadiz
La Liga
13 Apr 2024
- 12:00
Atletico Madrid
3 1
Girona
La Liga
31 Mar 2024
- 14:15
Girona
3 2
Real Betis
La Liga
16 Mar 2024
- 17:30
Getafe
1 0
Girona
La Liga
9 Mar 2024
- 20:00
Girona
2 0
Osasuna
Load More spinner
Goalkeepers
Age
Nationality
13
P. Gazzaniga
32
1
Juan Carlos
36
26
Toni Fuidias
23
Matas
Matas
Age:
22
22
Defenders
Age
Nationality
17
D. Blind
D.Blind
Age:
34
34
A. Callens Asín
32
5
David López
34
2
B. Espinosa
34
15
Juanpe
Juanpe
Age:
33
33
11
Valery
Valery
Age:
24
24
S. Bueno
S.Bueno
Age:
25
25
3
Miguel Gutiérrez
22
20
Yan Couto
21
4
Arnau Martínez
21
E. Monjonell Torras
22
Biel Farres
22
25
Eric García
23
A. Yaakobishvili
-
Midfielders
Age
Nationality
Oriol Romeu
32
10
Borja García
33
14
Aleix García
26
Ricard Artero
21
23
Iván Martín
25
21
Y. Herrera
26
19
Toni Villa
29
6
I. Kebe
I.Kebe
Age:
23
23
P. Victor Delgado
22
18
Pablo Torre
21
Oscar Ureña
20
Joel Roca
18
22
J. Solis
J.Solis
Age:
19
19
28
Silvi Clúa
19
Forwards
Age
Nationality
8
V. Tsygankov
26
7
C. Stuani
37
Manu Vallejo
27
16
Sávio
Sávio
Age:
20
20
9
A. Dovbyk
26
24
Portu
Portu
Age:
32
32
30
Iker Almena
20
31
Antonino
-
Coach
Age
Nationality
Míchel
Míchel
Age:
48
48
La Liga
24 May 2024
- 19:00
Girona
- -
Granada CF
No data
Standings

La Liga 2023-2024 – Group #1

All
Home
Away
#
Club
M
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pt
1
Real Madrid
w w w w d
>
29
7
1
87
26
61
94
2
Barcelona
w l w w w
>
25
7
5
77
43
34
82
3
Girona
w w d l w
>
24
6
7
78
46
32
78
4
Atletico Madrid
w w w w l
>
23
4
10
68
43
25
73
5
Athletic Club
l w d l w
>
18
11
8
60
37
23
65
6
Real Sociedad
l w l w w
>
16
12
9
51
37
14
60
7
Real Betis
d w w d l
>
14
14
9
48
45
3
56
8
Villarreal
w l w w d
>
14
10
13
64
64
0
52
9
Valencia
l l d l l
>
13
9
15
38
43
-5
48
10
Alaves
w w d l w
>
12
9
16
35
45
-10
45
11
Osasuna
l l d d w
>
12
8
17
44
55
-11
44
12
Getafe
w l l l l
>
10
13
14
41
52
-11
43
13
Sevilla
d w l l l
>
10
11
16
47
52
-5
41
14
Celta Vigo
l w l w w
>
10
10
17
44
55
-11
40
15
Las Palmas
l l l d d
>
10
9
18
32
46
-14
39
16
Rayo Vallecano
l l d w l
>
8
14
15
29
47
-18
38
17
Mallorca
d l w d d
>
7
16
14
31
43
-12
37
18
Cadiz
d l w w d
>
6
15
16
25
49
-24
33
19
Granada CF
w l l l l
>
4
9
24
38
72
-34
21
20
Almeria
l w l l d
>
2
12
23
37
74
-37
18
- Champions League (Group Stage)
- Europa League (Group Stage)
- Europa Conference League (Play-Off)
- Relegation - to Segunda División