FC Copenhagen

Country
Founded
1992
Stadium
Club Stats
HomeAwayAll
Played448
Wins101
Draws314
Losses033
HomeAwayAll
Per MatchTotalPer MatchTotalPer MatchTotal
Goals0.8300.43
Goals Conceded0.522.8111.613
Yellow Cards2.39282.117
Red Cards00.310.11
Clean Sheets0.520.310.43
Corners3123.3133.125
Fouls145610.54212.398
Offsides1.870.831.310
Shots11446.3258.669
Shots on Goal4161.352.621
Results
Squad
Fixtures
Stats
Transfers
UEFA Champions League
2 Nov 2022
- 20:00
FC Copenhagen
1 1
Borussia Dortmund
UEFA Champions League
25 Oct 2022
- 16:45
Sevilla
3 0
FC Copenhagen
UEFA Champions League
11 Oct 2022
- 16:45
FC Copenhagen
0 0
Manchester City
UEFA Champions League
5 Oct 2022
- 19:00
Manchester City
5 0
FC Copenhagen
UEFA Champions League
14 Sep 2022
- 19:00
FC Copenhagen
0 0
Sevilla
UEFA Champions League
6 Sep 2022
- 16:45
Borussia Dortmund
3 0
FC Copenhagen
UEFA Champions League
24 Aug 2022
- 19:00
Trabzonspor
0 0
FC Copenhagen
UEFA Champions League
16 Aug 2022
- 19:00
FC Copenhagen
2 1
Trabzonspor
Goalkeepers
Age
Nationality
K. Johnsson
32
K. Grabara
23
J. Guadagno
19
A. Dithmer
17
Defenders
Age
Nationality
M. Oikonomou
30
D. Khocholava
29
P. Svarrer Ankersen
32
N. Møller Boilesen
30
D. Vavro
D.Vavro
Age:
26
26
C. Sørensen
30
B. Oviedo
32
K. Diks Bakarbessy
26
V. Bernth Kristiansen
19
V. Lund Jensen
19
E. Jelert Kristensen
19
P. Bengtsson
34
Midfielders
Age
Nationality
R. Mudražija
25
L. Singh
L.Singh
Age:
25
25
R. Falk Jensen
30
J. Gonçalves Rodrigues
34
V. Claesson
30
L. Reiff Lerager
29
P. Biel Mas Jaume
26
Í. Bergmann Jóhannesson
19
H. Haraldsson
19
P. Mukairu
22
M. Seufatu Nikola Stamenic
20
A. Amoo
A.Amoo
Age:
20
20
R. Bardghji
17
N. Sahsah
17
W. Clem
W.Clem
Age:
18
18
J. Stage
J.Stage
Age:
26
26
A. Baldursson
20
W. Bøving
19
D. Bisgaard Haarbo
19
Forwards
Age
Nationality
N. Jørgensen
31
K. Wilczek
34
T. Szücs
17
A. Cornelius
29
M. Hassouni Daramy
20
M. Karamoko
23
K. El Hadji Babacar
29
O. Óskarsson
18
E. Winther Højlund
17
J. Wind
J.Wind
Age:
23
23
Coach
Age
Nationality
J. Thorup
52
PlayerPosition
A. DithmerGoalkeeper00000000
K. GrabaraGoalkeeper4436000091
K. JohnssonGoalkeeper00000000
M. RyanGoalkeeper4436010042
 
PlayerPosition
A. AmooMidfielder0000000000
A. CorneliusForward211080000000
C. SørensenDefender51991000000
D. KhocholavaDefender776111010010
D. VavroDefender665402000001
E. Jelert KristensenDefender421910000000
H. HaraldssonMidfielder843750001000
Í. Bergmann JóhannessonMidfielder633000000000
J. Gonçalves RodriguesMidfielder443420000000
K. Diks BakarbessyDefender865070000000
K. El Hadji BabacarForward0000000000
L. Reiff LeragerMidfielder876253001000
M. Hassouni DaramyForward775111000000
M. KaramokoForward21560000000
M. Seufatu Nikola StamenicMidfielder432713000000
N. Møller BoilesenDefender21990000000
O. ÓskarssonForward20200000000
P. Biel Mas JaumeMidfielder221600000000
P. MukairuMidfielder40690000000
P. Svarrer AnkersenDefender20330000000
R. BardghjiMidfielder21970000000
R. Falk JensenMidfielder543680000001
V. Bernth KristiansenDefender876621000000
V. ClaessonMidfielder886533001001
V. Lund JensenDefender533101000000
W. BøvingMidfielder10230000000
W. ClemMidfielder221710000000
No data
Standings

UEFA Champions League 2022-2023 – Group G

#
Club
M
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pt
1
6
4
2
0
14
2
12
14
2
6
2
3
1
10
5
5
9
3
Sevilla
d l d w l
6
1
2
3
6
12
-6
5
4
FC Copenhagen
d l d l d
6
0
3
3
1
12
-11
3

UTC

ADVERTISE

1xbet promo

Advertise

Betano BG Bonus

  • Bet Of The Day

    Bet of the day is defined as a company or big brand’s best choice for placing a bet.

P