FC Copenhagen

Държава
Founded
1992
Stadium
Club Stats
HomeAwayAll
Played181836
Wins10919
Draws358
Losses549
HomeAwayAll
Per MatchTotalPer MatchTotalPer MatchTotal
Goals2361.8321.968
Goals Conceded1.2211.3231.244
Yellow Cards2.1381.6291.967
Red Cards0.110.120.13
Clean Sheets0.480.360.414
Corners5.4984.6825180
Fouls9.61739.21659.4338
Offsides1.3241.7301.554
Shots15.928611.420513.6491
Shots on Goal5.4984.4804.9178
Stats
Results
Squad
Fixtures
Transfers
 
Superliga
17 Mar 2024
- 16:00
Odense
0 2
FC Copenhagen
Superliga
10 Mar 2024
- 15:00
FC Copenhagen
4 0
Lyngby
UEFA Champions League
6 Mar 2024
- 20:00
Manchester City
3 1
FC Copenhagen
Superliga
1 Mar 2024
- 18:00
FC Midtjylland
2 0
FC Copenhagen
Superliga
26 Feb 2024
- 18:00
FC Copenhagen
2 0
FC Nordsjaelland
Superliga
18 Feb 2024
- 15:00
Silkeborg
0 3
FC Copenhagen
UEFA Champions League
13 Feb 2024
- 20:00
FC Copenhagen
1 3
Manchester City
UEFA Champions League
12 Dec 2023
- 20:00
FC Copenhagen
1 0
Galatasaray
Superliga
3 Dec 2023
- 17:00
FC Copenhagen
1 2
Aarhus
UEFA Champions League
29 Nov 2023
- 20:00
Bayern Munich
0 0
FC Copenhagen
Load More spinner
Goalkeepers
Age
Nationality
1
K. Grabara
25
21
T. Sander
19
41
A. Dithmer
18
Defenders
Age
Nationality
5
D. Khocholava
31
22
P. Svarrer Ankersen
33
20
N. Møller Boilesen
32
3
D. Vavro
D.Vavro
Age:
28
28
6
C. Sørensen
31
2
K. Diks Bakarbessy
27
27
V. Lund Jensen
20
19
E. Jelert Kristensen
20
Aksel Halsgaard
18
24
B. Meling
29
Midfielders
Age
Nationality
7
V. Claesson
32
12
L. Reiff Lerager
30
9
Diogo Gonçalves
27
L. Singh
L.Singh
Age:
26
26
Í. Bergmann Jóhannesson
21
46
N. Sahsah
18
D. Bisgaard Haarbo
21
T. Jørgensen
17
33
R. Falk Jensen
32
H. Haraldsson
21
17
P. Mukairu
24
23
A. Amoo
A.Amoo
Age:
21
21
40
R. Bardghji
18
39
Oscar Højlund
19
36
W. Clem
W.Clem
Age:
19
19
10
M. Elyounoussi
29
Mateo Tanlongo
20
Forwards
Age
Nationality
14
A. Cornelius
31
M. Karamoko
24
11
K. El Hadji Babacar
31
30
M. Achouri
25
25
C. Larsson
26
18
O. Óskarsson
19
44
E. Winther Højlund
19
Coach
Age
Nationality
J. Neestrup
36
No data
Standings

Danish Superliga 2023-2024 – Group #1

All
Home
Away
#
Club
M
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pt
1
15
3
4
43
23
20
48
2
Brondby
w w d w w
14
5
3
44
20
24
47
3
FC Copenhagen
w w l w w
14
3
5
45
23
22
45
4
10
7
5
35
21
14
37
5
Aarhus
d l d w w
9
9
4
26
21
5
36
6
Silkeborg
l l l l l
8
3
11
28
32
-4
27
7
Odense
w l d w l
6
6
10
25
32
-7
24
8
Lyngby
l l l l w
6
5
11
27
39
-12
23
9
Viborg
l d w l l
6
5
11
24
37
-13
23
10
Randers FC
w w l l d
5
8
9
23
37
-14
23
11
Vejle
d w d l l
4
7
11
19
26
-7
19
12
Hvidovre
l d w l l
2
5
15
17
45
-28
11
- Qualification for the Championship round
- Qualification for the Relegation round