Charleroi

Държава
Founded
1904
Stadium
Club Stats
HomeAwayAll
Played151530
Wins617
Draws448
Losses51015
HomeAwayAll
Per MatchTotalPer MatchTotalPer MatchTotal
Goals1.3200.460.926
Goals Conceded1.5231.7251.648
Yellow Cards1.9281.9281.956
Red Cards0.120.120.14
Clean Sheets0.230.350.38
Corners4.9744.7704.8144
Fouls10.515713.119711.8354
Offsides1.9281.9291.957
Shots12.41869.414110.9327
Shots on Goal3.9593.4513.7110
Stats
Results
Squad
Fixtures
Transfers
 
Jupiler Pro League
17 Mar 2024
- 17:30
Gent
5 0
Charleroi
Jupiler Pro League
9 Mar 2024
- 17:15
Charleroi
0 0
Cercle Brugge
Jupiler Pro League
1 Mar 2024
- 19:45
KVC Westerlo
0 1
Charleroi
Jupiler Pro League
23 Feb 2024
- 19:45
Charleroi
0 1
Genk
Jupiler Pro League
17 Feb 2024
- 17:15
OH Leuven
0 0
Charleroi
Jupiler Pro League
11 Feb 2024
- 17:30
Charleroi
1 3
Anderlecht
Jupiler Pro League
3 Feb 2024
- 17:15
Kortrijk
1 0
Charleroi
Jupiler Pro League
31 Jan 2024
- 17:45
Charleroi
1 0
AS Eupen
Jupiler Pro League
27 Jan 2024
- 19:45
Charleroi
1 4
Club Brugge KV
Jupiler Pro League
21 Jan 2024
- 12:30
Antwerp
4 1
Charleroi
Load More spinner
Goalkeepers
Age
Nationality
H. Koffi
H.Koffi
Age:
27
27
D. Desprez
24
M. Chiacig
20
N. Closset
19
P. Patron
26
M. Delavallée
20
Defenders
Age
Nationality
J. Bager
J.Bager
Age:
27
27
L. Bessilé
25
M. Wasinski
20
J. Van Cleemput
27
S. Knežević
27
V. Ozornwafor
24
S. Andreou
21
M. Boukamir
20
R. Monticelli
18
Midfielders
Age
Nationality
A. Zorgane
24
M. Ilaimaharitra
28
D. Marcq
D.Marcq
Age:
35
35
D. Heymans
24
A. Hosseinzadeh
23
A. Bernier
26
Ž. Rogelj
24
R. Morioka
33
Adrien Bongiovanni
24
J. Tchatchoua
22
Killian Lokembo
21
Thomas Lutte
19
Forwards
Age
Nationality
K. Nkuba
K.Nkuba
Age:
22
22
I. Mbenza
28
O. Dabbagh
25
Y. Badji
Y.Badji
Age:
22
22
Josué Yayra Doke
19
A. Benbouali
24
N. Štulić
22
M. Ntelo
M.Ntelo
Age:
22
22
Coach
Age
Nationality
F. Mazzù
58
No data
Standings

Belgian Pro League 2023-2024 – Group #1

All
Home
Away
#
Club
M
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pt
1
21
7
2
63
31
32
70
2
Anderlecht
w w w w l
18
9
3
58
30
28
63
3
Antwerp
l d w w d
14
10
6
55
27
28
52
4
14
9
7
62
29
33
51
5
Cercle Brugge
d w l d w
14
5
11
44
34
10
47
6
Genk
w w l w d
12
11
7
51
31
20
47
7
Gent
w d l d w
12
11
7
53
38
15
47
8
KV Mechelen
w w w w l
13
6
11
39
34
5
45
9
St. Truiden
l w l l w
10
10
10
35
46
-11
40
10
8
10
12
33
41
-8
34
11
KVC Westerlo
w l l l d
7
9
14
42
54
-12
30
12
OH Leuven
d d l l w
7
8
15
34
47
-13
29
13
Charleroi
d l w d l
7
8
15
26
48
-22
29
14
AS Eupen
l l l w l
7
3
20
24
58
-34
24
15
Kortrijk
l l w l w
6
6
18
22
57
-35
24
16
RWDM
l d l l l
5
8
17
31
67
-36
23
- Qualification for the Europa League and play-off I
- Qualification for play-off I
- Qualification for play-off II
- Relegation play-offs