Olympiakos

Country
Founded
1931
Stadium
Club Stats
HomeAwayAll
Played91019
Wins101
Draws527
Losses3811
HomeAwayAll
Per MatchTotalPer MatchTotalPer MatchTotal
Goals0.650.660.611
Goals Conceded192.3231.732
Yellow Cards2.3212.8282.649
Red Cards000
Clean Sheets0.4400.24
Corners1.2110.770.918
Fouls4.6416.1615.4102
Offsides0.330.330.36
Shots3.9351.9192.854
Shots on Goal1.7150.771.222
Results
Squad
Fixtures
Stats
Transfers
Cypriot First Division
27 Jan 2023
- 17:00
Apollon Limassol
2 1
Olympiakos
Cypriot First Division
9 Jan 2023
- 17:00
Olympiakos
0 0
Karmiotissa
Cypriot First Division
3 Jan 2023
- 17:00
Apoel Nicosia
1 0
Olympiakos
Cypriot First Division
23 Dec 2022
- 17:00
AEL
2 0
Olympiakos
Cypriot First Division
16 Dec 2022
- 17:00
Olympiakos
0 0
Aris
Cypriot First Division
10 Dec 2022
- 17:00
Anorthosis
1 1
Olympiakos
Cypriot First Division
3 Dec 2022
- 17:00
Pafos
1 1
Olympiakos
Cypriot First Division
28 Nov 2022
- 17:00
Olympiakos
0 2
Nea Salamis
Cypriot First Division
11 Nov 2022
- 17:00
Omonia Nicosia
4 0
Olympiakos
Cypriot First Division
6 Nov 2022
- 15:00
Olympiakos
2 2
Doxa
Cypriot First Division
29 Oct 2022
- 16:00
Enosis
2 1
Olympiakos
Cypriot First Division
21 Oct 2022
- 16:00
Olympiakos
1 1
Apollon Limassol
Cypriot First Division
17 Oct 2022
- 16:00
AEK Larnaca
4 2
Olympiakos
Cypriot First Division
9 Oct 2022
- 15:00
Olympiakos
1 0
Akritas
Cypriot First Division
3 Oct 2022
- 16:00
Karmiotissa
1 0
Olympiakos
Cypriot First Division
17 Sep 2022
- 16:00
Olympiakos
0 2
Apoel Nicosia
Cypriot First Division
12 Sep 2022
- 16:00
Olympiakos
0 0
AEL
Cypriot First Division
2 Sep 2022
- 16:00
Aris
5 0
Olympiakos
Cypriot First Division
27 Aug 2022
- 16:00
Olympiakos
1 2
Anorthosis
Goalkeepers
Age
Nationality
J. Mall
J.Mall
Age:
31
31
C. da Silva
28
S. Čupić
28
M. Markou
19
A. Pissias
16
G. Christoforou
-
A. Kováč
22
Defenders
Age
Nationality
T. Ioannou
27
S. Mouktaris
28
P. Bardy
P.Bardy
Age:
30
30
E. Bóveda Altube
34
A. Kartashyan
26
V. Kyriakou
28
F. Puertas Trujillano
27
T. Liasides
25
B. Esselink
23
N. Hadjimitsis
19
Midfielders
Age
Nationality
A. Wakaso
31
W. Guerrier
33
S. Marković
31
C. Kapartis
31
M. Pechlivanis
27
S. Charalambous
23
N. Mendes Soares
31
F. Duranski
31
C. Antoniou
17
F. Eftychidis
20
M. Dimitriou
18
A. Kapetanovic
20
Forwards
Age
Nationality
V. Jovković
22
Z. Savva
Z.Savva
Age:
17
17
E. Charalambous
17
P. Psychas
24
E. Salli
E.Salli
Age:
30
30
S. Hendriks
28
J. Désiré
25
F. Kah Nkwoh
26
M. Christodoulou
22
A. Zefki
A.Zefki
Age:
19
19
N. Dosis
N.Dosis
Age:
22
22
O. Koroma
20
S. Kaiafas
18
Coach
Age
Nationality
N. Tutiç
54
Cypriot First Division
14 Jan 2023
Akritas
- -
Olympiakos
Cypriot First Division
21 Jan 2023
Olympiakos
- -
AEK Larnaca
Cypriot First Division
4 Feb 2023
- 13:00
Olympiakos
- -
Enosis
Cypriot First Division
11 Feb 2023
- 13:00
Doxa
- -
Olympiakos
Cypriot First Division
18 Feb 2023
Olympiakos
- -
Omonia Nicosia
Cypriot First Division
25 Feb 2023
Nea Salamis
- -
Olympiakos
Cypriot First Division
4 Mar 2023
Olympiakos
- -
Pafos
PlayerPosition
A. KováčGoalkeeper119000050
A. PissiasGoalkeeper00000000
C. da SilvaGoalkeeper2218000021
G. ChristoforouGoalkeeper00000000
J. MallGoalkeeper16161440000253
 
PlayerPosition
A. KartashyanDefender10108782000010
A. ZefkiForward40440000000
B. EsselinkDefender11109082000000
Bryan Alceus11900000000
C. AntoniouMidfielder10120000000
C. KapartisMidfielder30690000000
E. CharalambousForward0000000000
E. SalliForward1497223000000
F. DuranskiMidfielder10110000000
F. EftychidisMidfielder1498290000000
F. Kah NkwohForward842961001000
F. Puertas TrujillanoDefender0000000000
J. DésiréForward943852001000
M. ChristodoulouForward832850000000
M. DimitriouMidfielder0000000000
M. PechlivanisMidfielder17139942000000
M. ŠlogarMidfielder1123552001000
N. DosisForward13108582000000
N. HadjimitsisDefender20760000000
N. Mendes SoaresMidfielder161613093000000
O. KoromaForward1355945001000
P. BardyDefender181815504000000
P. GiakoumakisForward11900000000
P. PsychasForward1699102002000
S. CharalambousMidfielder20410000000
S. HendriksForward181110470002000
S. KaiafasForward0000000000
S. MarkovićMidfielder733353000000
S. MouktarisDefender12119523000000
T. IoannouDefender12118304000000
T. LiasidesDefender553580000000
V. KyriakouDefender161311743000000
W. GuerrierMidfielder131311706003200
No data
Standings

Cypriot First Division 2022-2023 – Group #1

#
Club
M
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pt
1
Apoel Nicosia
d w l w w
>
14
4
2
28
8
20
46
2
AEK Larnaca
w w w d w
>
14
2
3
33
13
20
44
3
Pafos
w l d w d
>
12
6
2
41
14
27
42
4
Aris
d d l w w
>
11
7
3
36
17
19
40
5
Omonia Nicosia
w w w l d
>
11
2
8
32
19
13
35
6
Apollon Limassol
w d w l w
>
10
5
5
23
18
5
35
7
Nea Salamis
l l w w w
>
10
1
9
22
24
-2
31
8
AEL
d w l w l
>
8
4
8
16
14
2
28
9
Anorthosis
l l d l w
>
6
4
9
14
22
-8
22
10
Karmiotissa
d d l l w
>
5
5
10
13
28
-15
20
11
Enosis
w l l l l
>
4
2
14
12
29
-17
14
12
Doxa
l l d l l
>
3
3
13
11
29
-18
12
13
Akritas
l w d l l
>
3
2
15
11
36
-25
11
14
Olympiakos
d l l d l
>
1
7
11
11
32
-21
10
- Qualification for the Championship round
- Qualification for the Relegation round
UTC
P