Nea Salamis

Country
Founded
1948
Stadium
Club Stats
HomeAwayAll
Played11920
Wins6410
Draws101
Losses459
HomeAwayAll
Per MatchTotalPer MatchTotalPer MatchTotal
Goals1.3140.981.122
Goals Conceded1.3141.1101.224
Yellow Cards2.5282.6232.651
Red Cards0.1100.11
Clean Sheets0.330.220.35
Corners2221.6141.836
Fouls8.3915.7517.1142
Offsides0.9100.760.816
Shots4.5503.330480
Shots on Goal2221.2111.733
Results
Squad
Fixtures
Stats
Transfers
Cypriot First Division
29 Jan 2023
- 17:00
Nea Salamis
2 0
AEL
Cypriot First Division
22 Jan 2023
- 17:00
Nea Salamis
2 1
Omonia Nicosia
Cypriot First Division
6 Jan 2023
- 17:00
Nea Salamis
2 0
Enosis
Cypriot First Division
2 Jan 2023
- 17:00
Apollon Limassol
2 0
Nea Salamis
Cypriot First Division
21 Dec 2022
- 17:00
Nea Salamis
0 2
AEK Larnaca
Cypriot First Division
17 Dec 2022
- 17:00
Akritas
1 2
Nea Salamis
Cypriot First Division
12 Dec 2022
- 17:00
Nea Salamis
2 1
Karmiotissa
Cypriot First Division
3 Dec 2022
- 17:00
Nea Salamis
1 3
Apoel Nicosia
Cypriot First Division
28 Nov 2022
- 17:00
Olympiakos
0 2
Nea Salamis
Cypriot First Division
11 Nov 2022
- 17:00
Nea Salamis
1 3
Aris
Cypriot First Division
5 Nov 2022
- 17:00
Anorthosis
2 1
Nea Salamis
Cypriot First Division
29 Oct 2022
- 14:00
Nea Salamis
0 2
Pafos
Cypriot First Division
24 Oct 2022
- 16:00
AEL
1 0
Nea Salamis
Cypriot First Division
17 Oct 2022
- 23:00
Omonia Nicosia
0 1
Nea Salamis
Cypriot First Division
8 Oct 2022
- 16:00
Nea Salamis
1 0
Doxa
Cypriot First Division
3 Oct 2022
- 16:00
Enosis
2 0
Nea Salamis
Cypriot First Division
18 Sep 2022
- 16:00
Nea Salamis
1 1
Apollon Limassol
Cypriot First Division
11 Sep 2022
- 17:00
AEK Larnaca
1 0
Nea Salamis
Cypriot First Division
5 Sep 2022
- 16:00
Nea Salamis
2 1
Akritas
Cypriot First Division
26 Aug 2022
- 16:00
Karmiotissa
1 2
Nea Salamis
Goalkeepers
Age
Nationality
T. Kissas
35
A. Dimitriou
20
N. Melissas
29
K. Onisiforou
29
A. Kyriakides
19
G. Kalanides
16
Defenders
Age
Nationality
G. Katsikas
32
M. Koumouris
28
R. Golobart Benet
30
K. Sergiou
22
Z. Adoni
Z.Adoni
Age:
23
23
N. Datković
29
A. Kyriakou
19
D. Christofi
19
N. Lambrou
18
T. Nikolaou
21
S. Leuko
S.Leuko
Age:
29
29
A. Diakité
33
R. Ofori
R.Ofori
Age:
29
29
G. Viktoros
17
Midfielders
Age
Nationality
H. Bodiong
25
G. Mandjeck
34
É. Bauthéac
35
R. Margaça
37
T. Pavlou
28
A. Fragkos
26
L. Kalogirou
20
L. Teixeira Ribeiro
32
N. Costa dos Santos
23
Forwards
Age
Nationality
D. de Oliveira
36
D. Duventru-Huret
34
T. Hadjiantonis
19
M. Antoniou
19
T. Florian Taulemesse
37
F. Sacalumbo
24
D. Dorregaray
30
S. Limbombe Ekango
31
T. Ferreira dos Santos
35
J. Alves Ribeiro
35
S. Fiakas
24
V. Klimovich
26
Coach
Age
Nationality
K. Mina
K.Mina
Age:
48
48
Cypriot First Division
16 Jan 2023
- 17:00
Doxa
- -
Nea Salamis
Cypriot First Division
3 Feb 2023
- 15:30
Pafos
- -
Nea Salamis
Cypriot First Division
9 Feb 2023
- 17:00
Nea Salamis
- -
Anorthosis
Cypriot First Division
18 Feb 2023
Aris
- -
Nea Salamis
Cypriot First Division
25 Feb 2023
Nea Salamis
- -
Olympiakos
Cypriot First Division
4 Mar 2023
Apoel Nicosia
- -
Nea Salamis
PlayerPosition
A. KyriakidesGoalkeeper00000000
G. KalanidesGoalkeeper00000000
N. MelissasGoalkeeper18181620100215
T. KissasGoalkeeper2218000030
 
PlayerPosition
A. DiakitéDefender131211512013000
A. FragkosMidfielder13107463000000
D. DorregarayForward181210734004100
É. BauthéacMidfielder1133261000000
F. SacalumboForward1576752002000
G. KatsikasDefender13119563000000
G. MandjeckMidfielder181815508000000
G. ViktorosDefender0000000000
J. Alves RibeiroForward191311151002000
K. SergiouDefender181816123000000
L. KalogirouMidfielder221680000000
L. Teixeira RibeiroMidfielder1798201002000
M. KoumourisDefender1053971000000
N. Costa dos SantosMidfielder1277711000000
N. DatkovićDefender221800001000
R. MargaçaMidfielder1354741000000
R. OforiDefender191916545000000
S. FiakasForward21970000000
S. LeukoDefender522011000000
S. Limbombe EkangoForward753370000000
Sintyahu Sallalich21870000000
T. Ferreira dos SantosForward1598155003000
T. Florian TaulemesseForward1587573000000
T. NikolaouDefender30490000000
T. PavlouMidfielder0000000000
V. KlimovichForward1676681003000
Z. AdoniDefender151513354002010
No data
Standings

Cypriot First Division 2022-2023 – Group #1

#
Club
M
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pt
1
Apoel Nicosia
d w l w w
>
14
4
2
28
8
20
46
2
AEK Larnaca
w w w d w
>
14
2
3
33
13
20
44
3
Pafos
w l d w d
>
12
6
2
41
14
27
42
4
Aris
d d l w w
>
11
7
3
36
17
19
40
5
Omonia Nicosia
w w w l d
>
11
2
8
32
19
13
35
6
Apollon Limassol
w d w l w
>
10
5
5
23
18
5
35
7
Nea Salamis
l l w w w
>
10
1
9
22
24
-2
31
8
AEL
d w l w l
>
8
4
8
16
14
2
28
9
Anorthosis
l l d l w
>
6
4
9
14
22
-8
22
10
Karmiotissa
d d l l w
>
5
5
10
13
28
-15
20
11
Enosis
w l l l l
>
4
2
14
12
29
-17
14
12
Doxa
l l d l l
>
3
3
13
11
29
-18
12
13
Akritas
l w d l l
>
3
2
15
11
36
-25
11
14
Olympiakos
d l l d l
>
1
7
11
11
32
-21
10
- Qualification for the Championship round
- Qualification for the Relegation round
UTC
P