Nea Salamis

Държава
Founded
1948
Stadium
Club Stats
HomeAwayAll
Played131326
Wins5510
Draws246
Losses6410
HomeAwayAll
Per MatchTotalPer MatchTotalPer MatchTotal
Goals1.2151.5191.334
Goals Conceded1.5201.5191.539
Yellow Cards1.2163392.155
Red Cards0.110.220.13
Clean Sheets0.230.340.37
Corners3.2423.4443.386
Fouls10.413512.716511.5300
Offsides1.1141.1141.128
Shots8.81147.3958209
Shots on Goal3.6473.7483.795
Stats
Results
Squad
Fixtures
Transfers
 
Cypriot First Division
19 Feb 2024
- 17:00
Pafos
0 0
Nea Salamis
Cypriot First Division
15 Feb 2024
- 17:00
Nea Salamis
1 1
AE Zakakiou
Cypriot First Division
11 Feb 2024
- 15:00
Doxa
0 3
Nea Salamis
Cypriot First Division
6 Feb 2024
- 17:00
Nea Salamis
0 3
Aris
Cypriot First Division
1 Feb 2024
- 17:00
AEL
3 1
Nea Salamis
Cypriot First Division
26 Jan 2024
- 17:00
Nea Salamis
0 4
Apoel Nicosia
Cypriot First Division
21 Jan 2024
- 17:00
Karmiotissa
0 1
Nea Salamis
Cypriot First Division
12 Jan 2024
- 17:00
Nea Salamis
0 1
AEK Larnaca
Cypriot First Division
7 Jan 2024
- 15:00
Nea Salamis
3 2
Othellos
Cypriot First Division
3 Jan 2024
- 17:00
Ethnikos Achna
2 3
Nea Salamis
Load More spinner
Goalkeepers
Age
Nationality
T. Kissas
36
A. Dimitriou
21
N. Melissas
31
K. Onisiforou
30
A. Kyriakides
20
G. Kalanides
17
Defenders
Age
Nationality
M. Koumouris
29
K. Sergiou
23
N. Datković
30
D. Celea
D.Celea
Age:
28
28
S. Leuko
S.Leuko
Age:
30
30
A. Diakité
34
R. Ofori
R.Ofori
Age:
30
30
A. Christou
20
T. Papakyriakou
21
G. Viktoros
18
Midfielders
Age
Nationality
A. Fragkos
27
D. Bejarano
30
N. Costa dos Santos
24
E. Efthymiou
17
G. Papageorgiou
26
L. Narsingh
33
N. Kuzmanovic
34
L. Kalogirou
22
Sintyahu Sallalich
32
L. Teixeira Ribeiro
33
Edson Silva
22
A. Katsiaris
27
Forwards
Age
Nationality
F. Sacalumbo
25
D. Dorregaray
31
V. Fernández Satué
25
M. Christodoulou
23
D. Spyridakis
19
No data
Standings

Cypriot First Division 2023-2024 – Group #1

All
Home
Away
#
Club
M
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pt
1
Apoel Nicosia
w d d w w
18
5
3
54
16
38
59
2
Aris
w w w l w
18
2
6
53
21
32
56
3
AEK Larnaca
w d l w w
15
7
4
44
26
18
52
4
Pafos
d d w w d
15
5
6
48
20
28
50
5
14
7
5
49
30
19
49
6
Anorthosis
d l w l w
14
5
7
38
23
15
47
7
10
8
8
37
27
10
38
8
Nea Salamis
l l w d d
10
6
10
34
39
-5
36
9
AEL
w w d l l
9
3
14
34
45
-11
30
10
6
8
12
39
56
-17
26
11
Karmiotissa
l l l w w
5
5
16
31
53
-22
20
12
AE Zakakiou
l d d l l
2
10
14
28
59
-31
16
13
Othellos
l d d l l
3
6
17
20
52
-32
15
14
Doxa
l d l l l
3
3
20
14
56
-42
12
- Qualification for the Championship round
- Qualification for the Relegation round