Bayern Munich

Country
Founded
1900
Stadium
Club Stats
HomeAwayAll
Played101121
Wins8816
Draws224
Losses011
HomeAwayAll
Per MatchTotalPer MatchTotalPer MatchTotal
Goals3.5352.9323.267
Goals Conceded0.660.890.715
Yellow Cards1.4141.5161.430
Red Cards00.1101
Clean Sheets0.660.550.511
Corners6.3635555.6118
Fouls10.81089.11009.9208
Offsides3302.7302.960
Shots21.421418.119919.7413
Shots on Goal9.9997.6848.7183
Results
Squad
Fixtures
Stats
Transfers
Bundesliga
12 Nov 2022
- 17:30
FC Schalke 04
0 2
Bayern Munich
Bundesliga
8 Nov 2022
- 19:30
Bayern Munich
6 1
Werder Bremen
Bundesliga
5 Nov 2022
- 14:30
Hertha Berlin
2 3
Bayern Munich
UEFA Champions League
1 Nov 2022
- 20:00
Bayern Munich
2 0
Inter
Bundesliga
29 Oct 2022
- 13:30
Bayern Munich
6 2
FSV Mainz 05
UEFA Champions League
26 Oct 2022
- 19:00
Barcelona
0 3
Bayern Munich
Bundesliga
22 Oct 2022
- 13:30
1899 Hoffenheim
0 2
Bayern Munich
Bundesliga
16 Oct 2022
- 17:30
Bayern Munich
5 0
SC Freiburg
UEFA Champions League
12 Oct 2022
- 19:00
Plzen
2 4
Bayern Munich
Bundesliga
8 Oct 2022
- 16:30
Borussia Dortmund
2 2
Bayern Munich
UEFA Champions League
4 Oct 2022
- 16:45
Bayern Munich
5 0
Plzen
Bundesliga
30 Sep 2022
- 18:30
Bayern Munich
4 0
Bayer Leverkusen
Bundesliga
17 Sep 2022
- 13:30
FC Augsburg
1 0
Bayern Munich
UEFA Champions League
13 Sep 2022
- 19:00
Bayern Munich
2 0
Barcelona
Bundesliga
10 Sep 2022
- 13:30
Bayern Munich
2 2
VfB Stuttgart
UEFA Champions League
7 Sep 2022
- 19:00
Inter
0 2
Bayern Munich
Bundesliga
3 Sep 2022
- 13:30
Union Berlin
1 1
Bayern Munich
Bundesliga
27 Aug 2022
- 16:30
Bayern Munich
1 1
Borussia Monchengladbach
Bundesliga
21 Aug 2022
- 15:30
VfL BOCHUM
0 7
Bayern Munich
Bundesliga
14 Aug 2022
- 15:30
Bayern Munich
2 0
VfL Wolfsburg
Bundesliga
5 Aug 2022
- 18:30
Eintracht Frankfurt
1 6
Bayern Munich
Goalkeepers
Age
Nationality
C. Früchtl
22
M. Neuer
M.Neuer
Age:
36
36
S. Ulreich
34
J. Mayer
J.Mayer
Age:
21
21
J. Schenk
19
Defenders
Age
Nationality
L. Hernández
26
B. Sarr
B.Sarr
Age:
30
30
O. Richards
24
N. Feldhahn
36
C. Richards
22
B. Arrey-Mbi
19
D. Herold
19
J. Lawrence
20
N. Süle
N.Süle
Age:
27
27
A. Davies
22
D. Upamecano
24
B. Pavard
26
J. Stanišić
22
G. Marušić
19
J. Janitzek
18
M. de Ligt
23
N. Mazraoui
25
Midfielders
Age
Nationality
S. Singh
S.Singh
Age:
23
23
A. Fein
A.Fein
Age:
23
23
Marc Roca
25
T. Kern
T.Kern
Age:
32
32
G. Vidović
18
L. Goretzka
27
M. Cuisance
23
P. Wanner
16
A. Ibrahimović
16
J. Kimmich
27
R. Gravenberch
20
M. Sabitzer
28
Forwards
Age
Nationality
J. Zirkzee
21
L. Copado Schrobenhauser
18
J. Choupo-Moting
33
S. Mané
S.Mané
Age:
30
30
K. Coman
K.Coman
Age:
26
26
R. Lewandowski
34
M. Tel
M.Tel
Age:
17
17
N. Motika
19
S. Gnabry
27
T. Müller
33
L. Sané
L.Sané
Age:
26
26
M. Tillman
20
J. Musiala
19
Coach
Age
Nationality
J. Scheuer
44
J. Nagelsmann
35
Bundesliga
20 Jan 2023
- 19:30
RB Leipzig
- -
Bayern Munich
Bundesliga
24 Jan 2023
- 19:30
Bayern Munich
- -
FC Koln
Bundesliga
28 Jan 2023
- 17:30
Bayern Munich
- -
Eintracht Frankfurt
Bundesliga
5 Feb 2023
- 16:30
VfL Wolfsburg
- -
Bayern Munich
Bundesliga
11 Feb 2023
Bayern Munich
- -
VfL BOCHUM
Bundesliga
18 Feb 2023
Borussia Monchengladbach
- -
Bayern Munich
Bundesliga
25 Feb 2023
Bayern Munich
- -
Union Berlin
Bundesliga
4 Mar 2023
VfB Stuttgart
- -
Bayern Munich
Bundesliga
11 Mar 2023
Bayern Munich
- -
FC Augsburg
Bundesliga
18 Mar 2023
Bayer Leverkusen
- -
Bayern Munich
Bundesliga
1 Apr 2023
Bayern Munich
- -
Borussia Dortmund
Bundesliga
8 Apr 2023
SC Freiburg
- -
Bayern Munich
Bundesliga
15 Apr 2023
Bayern Munich
- -
1899 Hoffenheim
Bundesliga
22 Apr 2023
FSV Mainz 05
- -
Bayern Munich
Bundesliga
29 Apr 2023
Bayern Munich
- -
Hertha Berlin
Bundesliga
6 May 2023
Werder Bremen
- -
Bayern Munich
Bundesliga
13 May 2023
Bayern Munich
- -
FC Schalke 04
Bundesliga
20 May 2023
Bayern Munich
- -
RB Leipzig
Bundesliga
27 May 2023
- 13:30
FC Koln
- -
Bayern Munich
PlayerPosition
J. SchenkGoalkeeper00000000
M. NeuerGoalkeeper15151350000117
S. UlreichGoalkeeper6654010044
 
PlayerPosition
A. DaviesDefender171613640000002
A. IbrahimovićMidfielder0000000000
B. PavardDefender191513542003000
B. SarrDefender0000000000
D. UpamecanoDefender212016972000000
G. MarušićDefender0000000000
G. VidovićMidfielder10180000001
J. Choupo-MotingForward1487460009002
J. JanitzekDefender0000000000
J. KimmichMidfielder201917275002006
J. MusialaForward191512240009008
J. StanišićDefender1123851000000
J. ZirkzeeForward0000000000
K. ComanForward1287231101004
L. GoretzkaMidfielder16129542005004
L. HernándezDefender986531001000
L. SanéForward171211303009004
M. de LigtDefender151210213001000
M. SabitzerMidfielder20109025001001
M. TelForward1112850003000
N. MazraouiDefender16109462000003
P. WannerMidfielder30440000000
R. GravenberchMidfielder1524231000000
S. GnabryForward201210710009006
S. ManéForward201814091009104
T. MüllerForward12108240003003
T. NianzouDefender0000000000
No data
Standings

UEFA Champions League 2022-2023 – Group C

#
Club
M
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pt
1
Bayern Munich
w w w w w
6
6
0
0
18
2
16
18
2
Inter
w w d w l
6
3
1
2
10
7
3
10
3
Barcelona
l l d l w
6
2
1
3
12
12
0
7
4
Plzen
l l l l l
6
0
0
6
5
24
-19
0

Bundesliga 2022-2023 – Group #1

#
Club
M
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pt
1
Bayern Munich
w w w w w
>
10
4
1
49
13
36
34
2
SC Freiburg
w w w l w
>
9
3
3
25
17
8
30
3
RB Leipzig
d w w w w
>
8
4
3
30
21
9
28
4
8
3
4
32
24
8
27
5
Union Berlin
l w l d l
>
8
3
4
24
20
4
27
6
8
1
6
25
21
4
25
7
VfL Wolfsburg
d w w w w
>
6
5
4
24
20
4
23
8
6
4
5
28
24
4
22
9
Werder Bremen
l w w l l
>
6
3
6
25
27
-2
21
10
FSV Mainz 05
w l l l d
>
5
4
6
19
24
-5
19
11
1899 Hoffenheim
l d l l l
>
5
3
7
22
22
0
18
12
Bayer Leverkusen
d l w w w
>
5
3
7
25
26
-1
18
13
FC Koln
l d l l l
>
4
5
6
21
29
-8
17
14
FC Augsburg
d l l d l
>
4
3
8
18
26
-8
15
15
Hertha Berlin
w l l l w
>
3
5
7
19
22
-3
14
16
VfB Stuttgart
l w l w l
>
3
5
7
18
27
-9
14
17
VfL BOCHUM
w l l w w
>
4
1
10
14
36
-22
13
18
FC Schalke 04
l l l w l
>
2
3
10
13
32
-19
9

UTC

ADVERTISE

1xbet promo

Advertise

Betano BG Bonus

  • Bet Of The Day

    Bet of the day is defined as a company or big brand’s best choice for placing a bet.

P